Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $437,099

    2712 Bateman St, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $426,000 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Final opportunities remain in the beautiful 55+ new construction community, Wimberly. This popular 3 bed/2 bath Abbeyville floor plan provides an open concept and spacious feel. Inside you will find beautiful a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large kitchen island with views of the gathering room and warm fireplace. Off the gathering room is a sunroom and a covered lanai that is perfect to enjoy all seasons. The Owner's retreat features a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-like owner's bath with a large walk-in shower. Wimberly is perfectly located near hospitals, shopping, dining, & recreation in Cobb County- with attractive senior tax exemptions! Low maintenance living that includes lawncare and weekly trash for only $160/month. Enjoy games and entertainment in the clubhouse, conversation by the community fire pit, or nice strolls around the community! Photos shown are of model representation.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7388287MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan, Other
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan, Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan, Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Other
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,656
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,656

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Additional parcels included: 0
    • Parcel number: 19057900400
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Frame, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents,Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Builder name: Pulte Homes
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$437,099-2.7%$264/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7388287 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Pending sale$449,099$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7388287 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Price change$449,099+28.3%$271/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    3/24/2024Listed for sale--
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$349,990-16.3%$211/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    1/2/2023Price change$417,990+3%$252/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    12/11/2022Price change$405,990-4.7%$245/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$425,990+4.9%$257/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$405,990-2.4%$245/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    8/14/2022Price change$415,990-1.9%$251/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$423,990+5%$256/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem
    7/24/2022Listed for sale$403,990$244/sqft
    Source: Pulte Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,085 $36,000
    2023$1,085 -0.7%$36,000
    2022$1,093 $36,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127