Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,600

    2712 Java Ct, Hinesville, GA 31313

    3beds
    1,278sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $206,600 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,600

    $196,000 - $217,000

    $1,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All Brick, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Cypress Cove Subdivision.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030B070

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hinesville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Elec, Range Hood
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Dining: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Car Storage: Parking Spaces, Street Parking
    • Property Status: Active Contingent
    • Style/# Stories: Ranch
    • Heating: Heat: Central, A/C: Cent Elec, W/H: Elec
    • Fireplace: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Porch
    • Improvements: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Exterior: Brick
    • Roof: Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2021Sold$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA254263 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Pending sale$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #254263 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Contingent$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: HABR #140248 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Pending sale$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #254263 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Contingent$130,000$102/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #254263 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listed for sale$130,000+17.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #254263 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Accent #219047 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listed for rent$1,050+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Accent Report a problem
    2/3/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Accent Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Accent Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listing removed$111,000$87/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Accent #8098426 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$111,000+11.1%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACCENT #121259 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Sold$99,900$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$99,900+62.4%$78/sqft
    Source: McLeod Properties #115990 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Sold$61,500-26.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2015Sold$84,069-2.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2013Price change$86,000-2.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Partners #101487 Report a problem
    5/25/2013Price change$88,400-1.7%$69/sqft
    12/6/2012Price change$89,900-8.2%$70/sqft
    8/24/2012Listed for sale$97,900+10%$77/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum #101487 Report a problem
    6/5/2006Sold$89,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,983 +20.9%$72,415 +10.1%
    2023$3,294 +35.9%$65,748 +19.8%
    2022$2,424 +26.2%$54,872 +35.9%
    2021$1,921 +6.2%$40,374 +6.5%
    2020$1,809 +5.1%$37,918 +4.5%
    2019$1,722 +0.7%$36,275 -1%
    2018$1,711 +40.4%$36,632 -1%
    2017$1,218 -24.9%$36,989 +3.2%
    2016$1,622 -10.2%$35,858
    2015$1,806 $35,858 -9.3%
    2014$1,806 $39,534 +9.3%
    2013$1,806 $36,154
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31313