Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $35,000

    2712 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    2beds
    1,315sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $27/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $175/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $175/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investment Opportunity at an affordable price!! With repairs, this property could be a great fix and flip, or rental. This house offers plenty of space to turn one of the bonus rooms into a third bedroom, and potentially add another bathroom. Beautiful backyard with fruit trees, and a large storage shed. Location is just minutes from Highway 411 and downtown Rome. Now available for showings!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Layla Garrett,

    Realty One Group Edge 706-266-9908

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7614395MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,315
    • Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,315
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: J15Y 170
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$35,000-36.4%$27/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7614395 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Pending sale$55,000$42/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10542418 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$55,000$42/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10542418 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,824 +9%$62,596 +9.1%
    2024$1,673 +5%$57,385 +5.4%
    2023$1,593 +17.8%$54,466 +22.4%
    2022$1,352 +10.4%$44,505 +12.5%
    2021$1,225 +483.3%$39,558 +9.1%
    2020$210 +3.7%$36,253 +6.8%
    2019$203 +0.4%$33,948 +7%
    2018$202 $31,715 +4.5%
    2017$202 -0.2%$30,335 +3.2%
    2016$202 $29,399
    2015-- $29,399
    2014-- $29,399
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30161