Welcome home to your 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat, perfectly blending a serene country feel with the convenience of being just minutes from shopping and amenities in a rapidly growing area. Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior, highlighted by a beautiful entry with vaulted ceilings that lead to an open, airy floor plan everyone will enjoy. This is a rare opportunity to secure a home in a prime location—don't miss your chance; schedule your showing today! More pictures coming when paint and flooring are completed. Seller concessions available with acceptable offer.
For sale
$380,000
2712 Raintree Cir, Sapulpa, OK 74066
4beds
2,390sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
0.92 Acres Lot
$373,100 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly painted interiorOpen airy floor plan
- 225 days |
- 873 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward Davis 918-849-9007,
Pam Robinson Real Estate Inc
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1193849
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,390
- Total interior livable area: 2,390 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2712NONERaintree74066
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sapulpa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,090
- Annual tax amount: $3,061
- Date on market: 10/2/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
Estimated market value
$373,100
$354,000 - $392,000
$2,196/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $380,000-10.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+78.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Sold | $238,000-0.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900+15.9%$100/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1831494 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2006 | Sold | $207,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $28,588 +6.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $26,947 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,890 -0.2% | $26,162 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,895 -9.6% | $25,400 -9.7% |
| 2020 | $3,201 -1.9% | $28,132 -1.4% |
| 2019 | $3,262 +10% | $28,519 +11.2% |
| 2017 | $2,966 +832% | $25,639 |
| 2016 | $318 | $25,639 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,639 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,639 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,639 +0% |
| 2012 | $2,832 -1.2% | $25,638 |
| 2011 | $2,867 -1.5% | $25,638 -1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,910 +5.9% | $26,019 |
| 2008 | $2,747 +6.2% | $26,019 +6% |
| 2007 | $2,586 | $24,556 +9.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $22,440 |
| 2005 | $2,411 +12.8% | $22,440 |
| 2004 | $2,137 | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $19,005 |
| 2002 | $1,986 +0.2% | $19,005 |
| 2001 | $1,981 -1.8% | $19,005 |
| 2000 | $2,017 | $19,005 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74066