Meticulously maintained for the past 40 years, this 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home offers approximately 2,110 square feet of thoughtfully cared for living space in Rancho Palos Verdes. The home features an inviting, light-filled interior with three skylights in the main living areas and a solar tube in the primary shower. A west-facing orientation brings in beautiful afternoon sun, while air conditioning and a newer furnace add year-round comfort. Additional highlights include extensive built-in cabinetry, abundant exterior storage, raised vegetable gardens, and a detached garage. The partially finished attic, accessed by a pull-down ceiling ladder, provides added flexibility and storage potential. Designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining, the home is also pre-wired for speakers both inside and in the backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, local amenities, and access routes to Palos Verdes Estates, this well-cared-for property offers a rare opportunity in a sought-after Rancho Palos Verdes neighborhood.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Estate Properties
Price increase: $80K (5/1)
$1,805,000
27120 Springcreek Rd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
3beds
2,110sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
9,026 Square Feet Lot
$1,793,300 Zestimate®
$855/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 31 days |
- 1,712 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kimberly Bradley DRE #02148590 kim.bradley.realestate@gmail.com,
Estate Properties
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PV26082761
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Tile Counters, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Tile Counters, Wired for Sound, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,110 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 9,026 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 7578027006
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Rancho Palos Verdes
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $855/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $594,927
- Annual tax amount: $7,827
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Trust Deed,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Family room tv, mounted speakers, washer and dryer
Estimated market value
$1,793,300
$1.70M - $1.88M
$5,890/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $1,805,000+4.6%$855/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,725,000$818/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 +6% | $594,927 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,387 +2.8% | $583,263 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,185 +5.1% | $571,828 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,838 -0.2% | $560,617 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,854 +1.4% | $549,625 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $543,990 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,757 +5.1% | $533,325 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,426 | $522,869 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,426 +2.2% | $512,618 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,288 +3.1% | $502,567 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,097 +0.9% | $495,019 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,045 | $485,324 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $473,660 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $464,373 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $460,903 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $461,999 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $452,942 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $444,062 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $435,356 |
| 2005 | -- | $435,356 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $418,452 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $410,784 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $402,730 +13.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $355,672 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 90275