Waterfront home on a private lake with private boat ramp! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence sits on 11.44 serene acres, and comes fully furnished! Boasting over 3,600 sq ft, it features a spacious living room, sunroom, game room, with tons of natural lighting throughout. The open kitchen offers solid surface counters, breakfast bar, pantry, and updated appliances. The primary suite is a retreat with attached closet, double sinks, and separate shower. Interior highlights include luxury vinyl plank floors, a wood-burning fireplace, loft, inside utility room, split bedroom plan, and additional living area upstairs. Outdoors, enjoy multiple screened in porches, wooden deck, storage building, as well as an entire home generator. Complete with a 3-car garage, 3-car carport, water well/aerobic system. Located off FM 365 with iron gate and convenient I-10 access. Zoned to Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Experience privacy, space, and lakefront living schedule your showing today!
For sale
$799,000
27140 Fm 365 Rd, Highway, TX 77705
5beds
3,631sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
11.44 Acres Lot
$767,100 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedWood-burning fireplacePrivate boat rampMultiple screened in porchesSplit bedroom planUpdated appliancesIron gate
- 91 days |
- 588 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Benjamin Rodriguez TREC #0529892 409-861-2600,
Triangle Real Estate, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 7178939
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- 2 Staircases, Crown Molding, 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Multilevel Bedroom
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,631
- Total interior livable area: 3,631 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway Gate, Attached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 3
- Covered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 11.44 Acres
- Features: 10 Up to 15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 30061900000700000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,255
- Annual tax amount: $2,442
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$767,100
$729,000 - $805,000
$3,541/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $799,000-15.8%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $949,000-4.9%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $998,000+37.7%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2008 | Listing removed | $725,000$200/sqft |
Source: NCI #54061 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2008 | Listed for sale | $725,000$200/sqft |
Source: NCI #54061 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 +83.3% | $349,255 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $1,332 +0.4% | $332,250 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $1,327 -2.2% | $318,646 -0.5% |
| 2022 | $1,356 +4.1% | $320,346 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,303 +5.3% | $291,291 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $264,810 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $1,237 +0.9% | $267,190 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $1,226 -13.3% | $259,960 +16.9% |
| 2017 | $1,413 -16.4% | $222,460 |
| 2016 | $1,690 +17.4% | $222,460 +11.2% |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $200,040 +6% |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $188,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,770 -4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $198,560 |
| 2011 | -- | $198,560 |
| 2010 | -- | $198,560 |
| 2009 | -- | $198,560 -4.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $207,450 +3.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $200,600 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $191,130 |
| 2005 | -- | $191,130 |
| 2004 | -- | $191,130 +54.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $123,980 +8.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $114,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77705