Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,520,000
  • Listing Provided by: Compass
    Bought with: Pinnacle Real Estate Group
    $1,520,000

    2715 Grand Summit Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    3beds
    1,644sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    5,253 Square Feet Lot
    $1,525,100 Zestimate®
    $925/sqft
    $4,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,525,100

    $1.39M - $1.68M

    $4,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this turn-key, single-story Victoria Knolls charmer, offering 3 bedrooms, Craftsman-inspired details, and a bright, open floor plan. A brick walkway leads through the beautifully landscaped front yard, complete with vegetable gardens and several fruit trees. Enter into a warm foyer and inviting living space with a large bay window, hardwood floors, brick fireplace, recessed lighting, and crown molding throughout. The upgraded kitchen with sleek contemporary details and breakfast bar, is conveniently adjacent to an oversized laundry room with generous storage. French doors open to your private backyard oasis and covered patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful mornings. The primary suite boasts a remodeled bath with granite countertops. The home also features air conditioning for year-round comfort. Located in a highly rated school district and just a short stroll to Alta Loma Park, this home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angelique Lyle DRE #01475592 310-751-8335,

    Compass,

    Anthony Accardo DRE #01863340 310-855-3557,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    JING GUO, DRE #02134619

    Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PV26043459MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: some stairs
    • Patio & porch: Brick
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Peek-A-Boo
    Lot
    • Size: 5,253 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7536008003
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Torrance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$1,520,000+1.4%$925/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PV26043459 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$1,499,000$912/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PV26043459 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$1,499,000+13.6%$912/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PV26043459 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Sold$1,320,000+10.1%$803/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2022Pending sale$1,199,000$729/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #SB22198097 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Contingent$1,199,000$729/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SB22198097 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listed for sale$1,199,000+60.7%$729/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #SB22198097 Report a problem
    1/8/2010Sold$746,000+10.5%$454/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2009Listed for sale$675,000+101.5%$411/sqft
    Source: Kara Karns #v09118380 Report a problem
    10/28/1998Sold$335,000+18.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/1996Sold$283,500$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,559 +1.6%$1,373,327 +2%
    2024$15,308 +1.9%$1,346,400 +2%
    2023$15,020 +10.6%$1,320,000 +45.5%
    2022$13,586 +31.8%$907,402 +2%
    2021$10,310 +1.5%$889,611 +1%
    2020$10,154 $880,490 +2%
    2019$10,154 +4.8%$863,227 +2%
    2018$9,692 $846,302 +3.7%
    2017$9,692 +3.9%$816,000 +6.8%
    2016$9,333 +7.1%$764,000
    2015$8,714 +1.5%$764,000
    2014$8,584 $764,000 -0.3%
    2012-- $766,648 +2%
    2011-- $751,617 +72.4%
    2010-- $435,848 -0.2%
    2009-- $436,885 +2%
    2008-- $428,319 +2%
    2007-- $419,922 +2%
    2006-- $411,690
    2005-- $411,690 +6.3%
    2004-- $387,305 +1.9%
    2003-- $380,208 +2%
    2002-- $372,753 +4%
    2000-- $358,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillside