Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $429,900

    2715 Pleasant Valley ROAD, Jackson, WI 53037

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    1.95 Acres Lot
    $494,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,600

    $470,000 - $519,000

    $2,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Caroline Quinlan

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1870088MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Heating
    • Radiant/Hot Water, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Window A/C, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Exposed
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, 1 Car
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.95 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: T7013800E
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1880

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2024Sold$429,900+59.2%$179/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1870088 Report a problem
    6/4/2008Sold$270,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,741 +23.5%$296,500
    2023$2,220 $296,500 -5.9%
    2022-- $315,000 +27.1%
    2021$2,899 -11.2%$247,800 0%
    2020$3,265 +7.7%$247,900 +0.1%
    2019$3,033 +1.8%$247,600
    2018$2,978 -2.2%$247,600
    2017$3,043 -4.4%$247,600
    2016$3,183 +2.2%$247,600
    2015$3,115 +1.4%$247,600 +0.8%
    2014$3,072 -9.8%$245,700
    2013$3,405 +4%$245,700
    2012$3,275 -4.1%$245,700
    2011$3,416 +1.4%$245,700
    2010$3,370 +3.9%$245,700
    2009$3,242 +8.4%$245,700
    2008$2,991 -5.5%$245,700
    2007$3,166 +2.2%$245,700
    2006$3,097 +2%$245,700
    2005$3,037 -10.4%$245,700 +29%
    2004$3,391 +4.1%$190,400
    2003$3,258 +1.9%$190,400
    2002$3,197 +2.1%$190,400
    2001$3,131 +8.9%$190,400
    2000$2,875 +4.8%$190,400
    1999$2,743 $190,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53037