Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $100K (5/6)
    $1,399,999

    2717 Callaway Rdg, Joplin, MO 64804

    6beds
    7,158sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $1,350,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High-end finishesSoaring ceilings
    Welcome to 2717 Callaway Ridge, a stunning 2020 custom masterpiece that redefines modern spacious living in Joplin. Spanning over 7,300 square feet, this residence offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication and comfort. Designed with an eye for detail, the home features 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms and a layout build for both grand-scale entertaining and quiet relaxation, Situated on a beautiful 0.71 acre lot, the property provides a rare sense of privacy and 'breathing room' while remaining minutes from local amenities. From the soaring ceilings to the high-end finishes, every inch of this home reflects modern quality and natural light. Don't just move- elevate your lifestyle.
    33 days
    |
    804
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacque Haik-Hagale 417-522-9362,

    Greater Springfield Realty, LLC

    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR,MLS#: 262059MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 194 x 176
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 104 x 17
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Dimensions: 134 x 158
      Bedroom 5
      • Dimensions: 158 x 134
      Full bathroom
      • Dimensions: 118 x 48
      Half bathroom
      • Dimensions: 88 x 5
      Full bathroom
      • Description: Master Bathroom
      • Dimensions: 12 x 18
      Full bathroom
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Bonus room
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 158 x 134
      Family room
      • Dimensions: 198 x 264
      Garage
      • Dimensions: 35 x 228
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 268 x 154
      Laundry
      • Dimensions: 118 x 64
      Laundry
      • Dimensions: 56 x 88
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 196 x 268
      Office
      • Dimensions: 104 x 134
      Other
      • Description: Master Closet
      • Dimensions: 186 x 12
      Other
      • Description: Storage
      • Dimensions: 1210 x 1410
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,158
      • Total interior livable area: 7,158 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,854
      • Finished area below ground: 2,304

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: 3 Car Att Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Dimensions: 30,928 sqft
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19401700000005017

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other - See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Other - See Remarks
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $115,720
      • Annual tax amount: $5,343
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $1,350,900

        $1.28M - $1.42M

        $2,105/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$1,399,999-6.7%$196/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60321213 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000$210/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,334 +8.7%$115,720 +8.9%
        2024$4,907 +0.1%$106,250
        2023$4,903 +1.7%$106,250 +1.3%
        2022$4,822 $104,850
        2021-- $104,850 +1577.6%
        2020-- $6,250
        2019-- $6,250
        2018-- $6,250
        2017$293 +1.4%$6,250
        2016$289 +0%$6,250
        2015$289 +0.1%$6,250
        2014$288 $6,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64804

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable