This beautifully renovated home has been fully rebuilt by a licensed General Contractor, showcasing quality craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, an oversized laundry room, and a brand-new garage. Upgrades include granite countertops, tiled bath and shower surrounds, new appliances, HVAC system, and water heater, along with all-new plumbing, electrical, water, and sewer lines. Additional improvements, such as new windows, flooring, vanities, and updated fixtures, give the home a new-construction feel. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, the University of West Florida, and I-10, this property offers excellent accessibility. Zoned for both residential and commercial use, it’s ideal for a home, office, or small business. Additional parcels may be available. Several photos may be enhanced to reflect the completed vision.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/9)
$299,000
2718 Copter Rd, Pensacola, FL 32514
4beds
1,958sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new garageSpacious bedroomsUpdated fixturesGranite countertopsNew appliancesOversized laundry roomBright open floor plan
- 117 days |
- 1,195 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lonnie Cowan 850-316-7200,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
Source: PAR,MLS#: 675944
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 190.21
- Dimensions: 13.75 x 13.83
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 147.69
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 11.58
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 1469.27
- Dimensions: 113.75 x 12.92
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 163.69
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 13.83
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 539.31
- Dimensions: 29.42 x 18.33
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,958
- Total interior livable area: 1,958 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 041s300101010022
- Zoning description: County,Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Off Grade
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: No Energy Features
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,633
- Annual tax amount: $2,914
- Price range: $299K - $299K
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 114 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $299,000-2.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $308,000-0.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $309,000+3.3%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $299,000-6.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $321,000-2.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+239.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Sold | $100,000$51/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,914 +5.8% | $215,633 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $2,755 +7.4% | $200,077 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $2,565 +7.7% | $186,608 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $2,381 +11.1% | $162,874 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,142 +2.5% | $148,069 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $142,938 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $2,089 -0.7% | $141,086 +40.2% |
| 2017 | $2,103 +236.3% | $100,659 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $625 -0.7% | $98,589 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $630 | $97,904 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $630 | $97,127 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $95,692 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $94,093 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $91,353 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $90,003 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,637 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,550 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $85,000 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $82,930 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,520 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $78,170 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,710 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,910 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,730 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $71,580 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $69,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32514