Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $551,700

    2719 Amber Crest Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    3beds
    2,838sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $551,700 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $3,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,700

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $3,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious and modern townhome is absolutely gorgeous! You will love the open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Featuring a walk-out basement and a chef-inspired kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and butlers pantry. Kitchen opens to Dining Room, creating a seamless flow for gatherings and daily living. The master Suite has an oversized shower with a seat and a jetted tub for ultimate comfort and luxury. Two Full Baths & Two Half Baths, offers ample space for guests and family alike. This house has it all right down to the top floor laundry, 2 car garage and walk-out basement. Easy access to Baltimore, Washing, restaurants, shopping and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0456990234080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanover

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listing removed$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listing removed$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2101992 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Listed for rent$3,400+36%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2101992 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Sold$399,990$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2019Pending sale$399,990$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred Properties #MDAA413238 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred Properties. #MDAA417312 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    10/14/2019Price change$399,990-2.4%$141/sqft
    10/10/2019Price change$410,000-4.7%$144/sqft
    9/15/2019Listed for sale$430,000+10.3%$152/sqft
    8/16/2017Listing removed$389,900$137/sqft
    Source: Upper Marlboro #AA9989148 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Price change$389,900-2.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Upper Marlboro #AA9989148 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$399,900-2.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Upper Marlboro #AA9989148 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Listed for sale$410,000+3%$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred Properties #AA9989148 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Sold$398,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,384 +14%$451,100 +4.6%
    2024$4,723 +5.1%$431,300 +4.8%
    2023$4,494 +9.8%$411,500 +5.1%
    2022$4,093 $391,700
    2021$4,093 -0.1%$391,700
    2020$4,097 -5.2%$391,700 -5.1%
    2019$4,322 +7.1%$412,800 +3.7%
    2018$4,037 +3.3%$398,133 +3.8%
    2017$3,909 $383,467 +4%
    2016-- $368,800 +1.1%
    2015-- $364,900 +1.1%
    2014-- $361,000 +802.5%
    2013-- $40,000
    2012-- $40,000
    2011-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21076