2719 W Walnut Street, Springfield, MO 65802
Home value
$205,400
$189,000 - $222,000
$1,752/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,752/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,752/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Audrey E Spratt 417-527-6711,
Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company,
Travis Spratt 573-286-9570,
Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company
Russ Copeland, 202105092
Murney Associates - Primrose
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- High Ceilings, Internet - Cable, Laminate Counters, Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
- Has basement: No
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,856
- Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,856
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Shared Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Cable Access, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 172
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 881321132025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Vapor Barrier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Pending sale | $189,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Pending sale | $189,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900+52%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Pending sale | $124,900$67/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols - Springfield #60132483 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2019 | Price change | $124,900-3.2%$67/sqft |
| 4/1/2019 | Price change | $129,000-7.2%$70/sqft |
| 3/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $139,000+139.7%$75/sqft |
| 1/20/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $58,000-3.2%$31/sqft |
Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #60040839 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2015 | Listing removed | $59,900$32/sqft |
Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #60021601 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Price change | $59,900-12.6%$32/sqft |
| 2/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $68,500-22.1%$37/sqft |
Source: CJR, Commercial Group #60005886 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2011 | Listing removed | $87,900$47/sqft |
Source: CJR, Commercial Group #1017113 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $87,900-2.2%$47/sqft |
| 2/17/2011 | Listing removed | $89,900$48/sqft |
| 10/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $89,900$48/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 +137.3% | $27,470 +155.5% |
| 2024 | $577 +0.6% | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $573 -0.3% | $10,750 +2.1% |
| 2022 | $575 +0% | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $575 -2.1% | $10,530 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $587 +2.9% | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $570 -2.9% | $10,280 -4.1% |
| 2017 | $588 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $588 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $588 +0.9% | $10,720 |
| 2014 | $582 | $10,720 -6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,440 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,440 +27.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,950 +11.7% |
| 2006 | $365 | $8,010 |
| 2005 | $365 +3.4% | $8,010 +2.8% |
| 2004 | $353 +0.4% | $7,790 |
| 2003 | $351 +1.5% | $7,790 |
| 2002 | $346 -23.9% | $7,790 |
| 2001 | $455 | $7,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Westside