Skip main navigation
$393,000

272 Bassett Hall Rd, Fate, TX 75189

3beds
1,646sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$387,700 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$100/mo HOA

What's special

Dining roomTons of sunlightCovered back patioLarge walk in closetGourmet kitchenVinyl low e windowsCeiling fan
Gorgeous UnionMain Homes with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, dining room, covered back patio, and 2 car garage. From the moment you arrive, the stunning brick exterior with buff mortar, upgraded stone accents, and a stained front door set the tone for the quality found throughout. Step through the foyer finished in rich luxury laminate wood flooring into a breathtaking open-concept great room where living, dining, and kitchen flow seamlessly together. The same stunning laminate wood carries through the living area, kitchen, dining space, hallways, and mud drop zone, creating a cohesive, designer feel. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing 42 inch upper cabinets, a large upgraded kitchen island, crisp white 2cm quartz countertops, a striking designer subway tile backsplash, and pendant lighting over the island. The living room has a gas fireplace, ceiling fan and tons of sunlight. The primary suite features a luxurious bath with dual sinks and large walk in closet. The three spacious bedrooms offer plush carpet for cozy comfort, while both bathrooms are finished with marble countertops, designer tile flooring, and sleek chrome plumbing fixture. The utility room is also finished with designer tile for a polished, practical space. The primary bath features a oval soaking bathtub, stand up shower, dual sinks, platinum shaker cabinetry and nickel hardware and large walk in closet. Throughout the home, the Winslow lighting package adds a curated, upscale ambiance, complemented by neutral wall paint tones. Other great features are Kwikset Smart Code front door, WIFI programable thermostat, full sprinkler system, 6' stained with cap fence, 16 SEER AC, PEX plumbing, tankless water heater, 30 year Dimensional Driftwood shingles, Vinyl Low E windows. The HOA features a swimming pool, playground, and hiking & biking trails. Available for move in 30 DAYS FROM CONTRACT.
11 days
|
48
|
1
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Cindy Petty 0591432 972-824-0631,

Tina Leigh Realty

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256371
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
  • Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
  • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater
Features
  • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
Details
  • Parcel number: 335271

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: UnionMain Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Curbs
  • Subdivision: Edgewater
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
  • HOA name: FirstService Residential
  • HOA phone: 817-717-7821
Location
  • Region: Fate

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Community
365 Elk Dr., Fate, TX 75189

Source: UnionMain Homes

7 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
272 Bassett Hall Rd
$393,0003 bed / 2 bathAvailable
620 Blakelys Way$413,0004 bed / 2 bathAvailable
276 Bassett Hall Rd$463,0005 bed / 4 bathAvailable
411 Sedgwick Dr$615,0004 bed / 4 bathAvailable
403 Sedgwick Dr$624,0004 bed / 4 bathAvailable
415 Sedgwick Dr$645,0005 bed / 5 bathAvailable
407 Sedgwick Dr$685,0005 bed / 5 bathAvailable

Source: UnionMain Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$387,700

$368,000 - $407,000

$2,206/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Price change$393,000+1%$239/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21256371 Report a problem
4/15/2026Price change$389,000+6.9%$236/sqft
Source: UnionMain Homes Report a problem
2/4/2026Price change$364,000+4.3%$221/sqft
Source: UnionMain Homes Report a problem
1/7/2026Price change$349,000-6.9%$212/sqft
Source: UnionMain Homes Report a problem
11/7/2025Price change$375,000-10.5%$228/sqft
Source: UnionMain Homes Report a problem
7/24/2025Price change$419,000+8.4%$255/sqft
Source: UnionMain Homes Report a problem
7/2/2025Listed for sale$386,495$235/sqft
Source: UnionMain Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 75189