Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,500

    272 Liberty Rd, Norman, AR 71960

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    5 Acres Lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,080 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,500

    $373,000 - $412,000

    $2,080/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In Montgomery County, AR on a paved road, sits this very nice brick home on 5 acres.All electric, with open floor plan of 1860 sq. ft. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, screened porch off master suite.Kitchen has been updated, has custom cabinets, new stainless fridge and nice jenn air cook stove.There is a porch across the front of home to sit and enjoy this magnificent view of the rolling hills and Ouachita Mountains, paved drive and board fence.There is an attached double garage, insulated with electric garage opener

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00105561002

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water-Public, Septic, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • BEDROOMS: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • DINING: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Tile
    • LOT: Sloped, Cleared, Not in Subdivision, Mountain View, Vista View
    • PARKING: Garage, Two Car
    • ROAD SURFACE: Paved
    • ROOF: Composition
    • STORIES: One Story
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • UTILITIES: Water-Public, Septic, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Well
    • WALLS/ CEILINGS: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling
    • ENERGY FEATURES: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
    • EXT. FEATURES: Deck, Screened Porch, Hot Tub/Spa
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • INTERIORS: Ceiling Fan(s), Water Heater-Electric, Window Treatments
    • EXTERIOR: Brick
    • OTHER ROOMS: Great Room, Sun Room
    • Status: Active
    • HEAT & AIR: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric
    • KITCHEN EQUIP: Refrigerator-Stays, Electric Range, Dishwasher

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$415,000$223/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25039519 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$415,000-5.7%$223/sqft
    Source: HSDS #152739 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$440,000+125.8%$237/sqft
    Source: HSDS #152739 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listing removed$194,900$105/sqft
    Source: Lake Hamilton Realty, Inc. #17012571 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$194,900$105/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $27,819 +12.1%
    2023$1,036 +9.2%$24,827 +10%
    2022$948 $22,570
    2021-- $22,570
    2020$948 $22,570
    2019$948 $22,570
    2018$948 +7.8%$22,570 +7.8%
    2017$879 $20,930
    2016$879 $20,930
    2015$879 $20,930
    2014$879 -25.8%$20,930 -25.8%
    2013$1,185 $28,220
    2012$1,185 $28,220
    2011$1,185 +15.7%$28,220 +15.7%
    2010$1,024 +10%$24,387 +10%
    2009$931 +5.8%$22,170 +1.7%
    2008$880 $21,792

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71960