This 2436 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 272 Long Meadow Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $853,000
272 Long Meadow Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
4beds
2,436sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1960
1.6 Acres Lot
$853,000 Zestimate®
$350/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 184 days |
- 41 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
Features
- SmokeDet, CODetect, FireExtg, StallTub, StallShw
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 1.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1511104000000118
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic, Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
- Utilities for property: Electric
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kinnelon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $350/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $477,700
- Annual tax amount: $13,839
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$853,000
$793,000 - $913,000
$5,031/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2018 | Listing removed | $485,000$199/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Kinnelon / Butler Office #1844434 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Price change | $485,000-2.6%$199/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Kinnelon / Butler Office #3511501 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2018 | Price change | $498,000-2.3%$204/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Kinnelon / Butler Office #3444304 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Price change | $509,900-3.8%$209/sqft |
| 5/30/2018 | Price change | $529,900-3.5%$218/sqft |
| 2/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $549,000+5.6%$225/sqft |
| 6/15/2017 | Sold | $520,000$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $520,000+60%$213/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/1999 | Sold | $324,900+7.2%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/1999 | Sold | $303,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/1998 | Sold | $303,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,839 | $477,700 |
| 2024 | $13,839 +2.1% | $477,700 |
| 2023 | $13,552 +3.3% | $477,700 |
| 2022 | $13,122 +1.9% | $477,700 |
| 2021 | $12,884 +4.3% | $477,700 |
| 2020 | $12,353 +2.1% | $477,700 |
| 2019 | $12,100 +1.7% | $477,700 |
| 2018 | $11,895 -2.6% | $477,700 |
| 2017 | $12,214 +4.1% | $477,700 +27.1% |
| 2016 | $11,729 +1.7% | $375,700 |
| 2015 | $11,530 +0.9% | $375,700 |
| 2014 | $11,425 +2.5% | $375,700 |
| 2013 | $11,151 +3.2% | $375,700 |
| 2012 | $10,801 +2.4% | $375,700 |
| 2011 | $10,546 +2.9% | $375,700 |
| 2010 | $10,249 +2.4% | $375,700 |
| 2009 | $10,009 | $375,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $375,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $375,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $375,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $375,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $375,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $375,700 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $373,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $373,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07405