272 N Willow Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126
Home value
$632,200
$582,000 - $683,000
$3,830/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,830/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,830/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,324/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,324/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ginny Leamy 708-205-9541,
Compass,
Cathy Cundiff 847-721-0244,
Compass
Victor Pelayo
RE/MAX All Pro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X9
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X16
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X18
Exercise room
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X15
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X12
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X8
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X14
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X10
Storage
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Other
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X7
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full
- Attic: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,228
- Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 770
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,150 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 X 143
Details
- Parcel number: 0601103023
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan, Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Park, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $630,000+0%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $629,900$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,900$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $629,900$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Contingent | $649,900$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $649,900-1.5%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $659,900-2.9%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,500$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $679,500$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $679,500-2.2%$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $695,000+41.9%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Sold | $489,900+4.3%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Pending sale | $469,900$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Contingent | $469,900$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $469,900+25.3%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Sold | $375,000-5.5%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Pending sale | $397,000$272/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #10369165 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2019 | Price change | $397,000-5.3%$272/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #10369165 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $419,000+6.1%$287/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #10297858 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Listing removed | $395,000$271/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #09720961 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Pending sale | $395,000$271/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #09720961 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Price change | $395,000-5.5%$271/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #09720961 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2017 | Price change | $417,900-3.9%$287/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #09720961 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Price change | $434,900-3.3%$298/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #09720961 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $449,900+26.7%$309/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX City #09720961 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2005 | Sold | $355,000+49.2%$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2001 | Sold | $238,000+39.2%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/1996 | Sold | $171,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,259 +7.8% | $178,236 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $9,520 +13.4% | $164,820 +14.1% |
| 2022 | $8,395 +2.6% | $144,450 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $8,186 +4% | $140,860 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $7,868 +2.2% | $137,770 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $7,698 +1.7% | $130,980 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $7,567 +2.3% | $128,140 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $7,397 +2.2% | $122,100 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $7,237 +1.1% | $115,020 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $7,159 +6.2% | $107,150 +14.7% |
| 2014 | $6,738 +1.1% | $93,430 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $6,667 +2.3% | $94,750 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $6,514 +4.7% | $100,970 -7.9% |
| 2011 | $6,221 +2% | $109,640 -6.8% |
| 2010 | $6,097 +3.9% | $117,650 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $5,866 +6% | $126,230 |
| 2008 | $5,536 +4.9% | $126,230 +8.8% |
| 2007 | $5,275 +7.5% | $116,020 +12.4% |
| 2006 | $4,905 +4.1% | $103,260 +6.9% |
| 2005 | $4,711 +10.6% | $96,600 +6.3% |
| 2004 | $4,261 +3.3% | $90,870 +10.1% |
| 2003 | $4,124 +10.9% | $82,540 +18.8% |
| 2002 | $3,719 +7.2% | $69,460 +8.7% |
| 2001 | $3,471 +3.4% | $63,880 +5.2% |
| 2000 | $3,356 | $60,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60126