Skip main navigation
Sold for $15,000
Street View
  • $15,000

    272 Rodgers Rd, Crossville, TN 38572

    --beds
    --baths
    924sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1992
    1 Acres Lot
    $38,700 Zestimate®
    $16/sqft
    $1,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $38,700

    $26,000 - $59,000

    $1,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $67/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $67/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    272 Rodgers Rd, Crossville, TN 38572 is a mobile / manufactured home that contains 924 sq ft and was built in 1992. This home last sold for $15,000 in September 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $38,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,281/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09606901000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crossville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold$15,000-60%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2018Sold$37,500$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$72 $6,300
    2024$72 $6,300
    2023$72 $6,300
    2022$72 +45%$6,300 +100%
    2021$49 $3,150
    2020$49 $3,150
    2019$49 $3,150
    2018$49 +0.6%$3,150 -9.4%
    2017$49 -36.4%$3,475 -30.8%
    2016$77 +2.3%$5,025
    2015$75 +0.2%$5,025 +0.2%
    2014$75 $5,013
    2013$75 -0.2%$5,013
    2012$75 $5,013
    2011-- $5,013 -16.1%
    2010$85 +7.1%$5,974
    2009$79 +7.2%$5,974
    2008$74 $5,974
    2007$74 -24.4%$5,974
    2006$98 +1.8%$5,974 +1.8%
    2005$96 $5,871
    2004$96 +13.9%$5,871
    2002$85 $5,871
    2001-- $5,871 -68.5%
    2000-- $18,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38572