Skip main navigation
Sold for $238,729
  • $238,729

    272 Sawmill Rd, Hinesville, GA 31313

    5beds
    2,645sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $323,500 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $2,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,500

    $307,000 - $340,000

    $2,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and Beautifully Designed Home in Hinesville! This 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence, built in 2020, offers over 2,600 sq ft of generous living space in the heart of Hinesville. With its thoughtful Maxwell floor plan and elegant finishes, this two-story home is designed for both comfort and style. Home Features: - Maxwell floor plan, known for its smart layout and elegant finishes - Two-story foyer with iron spindles leading to a formal living room and dining room with coffered ceilings - Open-concept family room with electric fireplace - Kitchen with ample counter space and direct access to a 10x12 covered back porch - Guest bedroom and full bath on the main level, ideal for visitors - Upstairs: four additional bedrooms, including an oversized primary suite with sitting area, walk-in closet, and luxurious en-suite bath - Two-car attached garage, upstairs laundry, and central heating and cooling Conveniently located minutes from Fort Stewart, shopping, and schools. This home combines modern design with everyday functionality, offering the perfect setting for daily living and entertaining. With its prime location near key amenities and a layout that balances elegance with practicality, it's a property you'll be proud to call home. Don't miss the chance to make this exceptional Hinesville home yours, schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,645 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 083A060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hinesville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500
    • Application fee: $75

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/24/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,500+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Sold$238,729-5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$251,235$95/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA229543 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listed for sale$251,235$95/sqft
    Source: RTS REALTY #135240 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,495 +4.1%$127,757 +6.9%
    2023$5,281 +30.7%$119,536 +20.5%
    2022$4,040 +6.6%$99,196 +6.6%
    2021$3,790 $93,046

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31313