272 Twenty Mile Rd, Barryton, MI 49305
Home value
$293,800
$279,000 - $308,000
$2,162/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,162/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,162/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,637/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,637/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tom Garner 231-629-6006,
Century 21 White House Realty
Raenelle Wilhelm, 6501308888
Century 21 White House Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood floor, great view of pool and backyard.
- Level: Main
- Area: 150.8
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.60
Bedroom 2
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 103.4
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.40
Primary bathroom
- Description: custom walk in shower.
- Level: Main
- Area: 83.6
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 7.60
Bathroom 2
- Description: Jacuzzi tub.
- Level: Basement
- Area: 83.6
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 7.60
Family room
- Description: Slider to patio and front yard.
- Level: Basement
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 13.00
Kitchen
- Description: Schrock oak cabinets, Corian counter tops, Island.
- Level: Main
- Area: 325
- Dimensions: 25.00 x 13.00
Laundry
- Description: Washer & dryer, utility tub and storage area.
- Level: Basement
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 5.00
Living room
- Description: Hardwood floor and French door wall to deck.
- Level: Main
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 21.00 x 13.00
Other
- Description: Nice!!
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.00
Other
- Description: Extension of family room with a true cedar closet.
- Level: Basement
- Area: 83.6
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 7.60
Other
- Description: Mechanical room and cellar.
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,150
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Dimensions: 312 x 416
- Features: Wooded, Rolling Hills
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 5404024012100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2024 | Sold | $265,000-10.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Contingent | $294,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900+33.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Sold | $225,000-1.7%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Pending sale | $229,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Contingent | $229,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Price change | $229,000-8.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 +337.6% | $101,100 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $460 | $96,900 +16.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $83,300 +23.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $67,500 +24.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $54,100 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $51,300 +6.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $48,000 +7.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $44,700 +4.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $42,800 -1.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $43,500 -7.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $46,300 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,400 -3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $47,000 -16.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,500 -6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,200 +14.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $52,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $52,400 +6.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,100 +1.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,300 +15% |
| 2003 | -- | $42,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49305