Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 11am-2pm
Coming soon
$525,000
5beds
3,800sqft

2720 Bridle Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304

5beds
3,800sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1964
0.33 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$138 price/sqft

What's special

Beautifully updated colonial located in the desirable Colberry Park subdivision and award-winning Bloomfield Hills School District. This spacious 5-bedroom, 5-bath home offers over 4,300 sq ft with an open-concept layout, hardwood floors, granite kitchen, updated baths, and a large family room with fireplace. Featuring both first and second-floor primary suites, this ...

1 day
|
1,102
|
93
|
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033768MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Fanar Ayar 248-789-7999,

ICON Realty Experts, LLC 248-985-9961

Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033768MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 247
  • Dimensions: 19 X 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 340
  • Dimensions: 17 X 20
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 208
  • Dimensions: 16 X 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 195
  • Dimensions: 15 X 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 12 X 10
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 72
  • Dimensions: 8 X 9
Other
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 100
  • Dimensions: 10 X 10
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 10 X 11
Other
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 30
  • Dimensions: 6 X 5
Other
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 35
  • Dimensions: 7 X 5
Other
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 140
  • Dimensions: 14 X 10
Dining room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12 X 11
Family room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 336
  • Dimensions: 24 X 14
Flex room
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 340
  • Dimensions: 17 X 20
Kitchen
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 154
  • Dimensions: 14 X 11
Laundry
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 96
  • Dimensions: 12 X 8
Living room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 270
  • Dimensions: 18 X 15
Heating
  • Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
Features
  • Basement: Finished
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,000
  • Finished area below ground: 800

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2.5
  • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: GroundLevel
  • Exterior features: Chimney Caps
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.33 Acres
  • Dimensions: 120 x 120
Details
  • Parcel number: 1910136007
  • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation: Basement, Brick Mortar
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $257,510
  • Annual tax amount: $8,273
  • Date on market: 5/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/30/2023Sold$417,000-7.1%$110/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20230026504 Report a problem
5/4/2023Pending sale$449,000$118/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20230026504 Report a problem
4/20/2023Listed for sale$449,000$118/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20230026504 Report a problem
3/24/2023Listing removed--
Source: Realcomp II #20230013284 Report a problem
3/17/2023Listed for sale$449,000-5.5%$118/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20230013284 Report a problem
3/8/2023Listing removed--
Source: Realcomp II #20230013284 Report a problem
2/25/2023Listed for sale$475,000+50.9%$125/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20230013284 Report a problem
3/9/2018Sold$314,750-1.6%$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/1/2018Pending sale$320,000$84/sqft
Source: Max Broock #217055245 Report a problem
10/5/2017Price change$320,000-3%$84/sqft
Source: Max Broock #217055245 Report a problem
8/16/2017Price change$329,900-4.4%$87/sqft
Source: Max Broock #217055245 Report a problem
7/26/2017Listed for sale$345,000$91/sqft
Source: Max Broock, REALTORS�-Birmingham #217055245 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$7,612 +5.6%$253,750 -0.7%
2023$7,207 +0.7%$255,490 +23%
2022$7,155 -1.3%$207,730 +3.2%
2021$7,250 $201,310 +9.2%
2020-- $184,380 +1.8%
2019$6,843 +47.3%$181,050 +8.4%
2018$4,646 $166,990 +1.2%
2017-- $165,020 +6.1%
2016-- $155,580 +5.9%
2015-- $146,910 +15.7%
2014-- $127,000 +21.9%
2011-- $104,210 -17.3%
2010$4,910 +2.5%$126,070 -13.8%
2009$4,792 +138.1%$146,270 -45.7%
2005$2,013 $269,300 +108.5%
2003-- $129,150 -8.2%
2002-- $140,610 +33.5%
2001$3,487 +5.9%$105,350 +3.2%
2000$3,293 $102,090

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,174/mo
Principal & interest
$2588
Property taxes
$586
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $512,300

    $487,000 - $538,000

    $4,996/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 48304