Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere RE North, Inc.
    Price cut: $15.1K (4/27)
    $569,950

    2720 Callow Road #B, Lake Stevens, WA 98258

    4beds
    1,585sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2021
    3,210.37 Square Feet Lot
    $569,700 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $80/mo HOA

    What's special

    Garden spaceLvp floorsStainless appliancesQuartz countertopsBright open floorplan
    It’s not often you find a newer home that offers low-maintenance living and a connection to nature like this. Tucked into Lake Stevens and close to the high school, Lundeen Park, and North Cove, this home feels both convenient and quietly removed. Built in 2021, it features a bright, open floorplan and an east-facing orientation that fills the home with natural light. Backing to a Native Growth Protection Area (NGPA) means added privacy, no neighbors behind you, and a backdrop of trees, wildlife, and seasonal greenery. One of just two units in the HOA with low, $80/month dues. Thoughtful details include LVP floors, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, a deck off the main living area backing to the NGPA, a garden space, and a deep tandem 2-car garage with added room for storage. An easy, livable home in a setting that feels removed from the rush but close to everyday conveniences. Come see for yourself!
    24 days
    |
    1,436
    |
    68
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Olnon,

    Windermere RE North, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2507445MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage, Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Electric, Dryer-Gas, Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Dryer-Gas, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,585
      • Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Individual Garage, Uncovered
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Garage
      • Patio & porch: Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Electric, Dryer-Gas, End Unit, Ice Maker, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 3,210.37 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01203600000200

Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
      • Sewer: Company: Lake Stevens Sewer District
      • Water: Company: Snohomish County PUD
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Downtown Lk Stevens
      HOA
      • Services included: See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $80 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Lake Stevens

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $360/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $546,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,037
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $569,700

        $541,000 - $598,000

        $2,968/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$569,950-2.6%$360/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2507445 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$585,000+20.4%$369/sqft
        2/23/2021Sold$486,000$307/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1719571 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,037 +7.6%$546,600 +9.4%
        2023$4,679 +4.9%$499,600 -3.1%
        2022$4,460 +12.4%$515,600 +36.6%
        2021$3,969 $377,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,209/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2763
        Property taxes
        $366
        HOA Fees
        $80
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98258

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable