Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $882,600

    2720 Maysville Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    3beds
    0baths
    98.09Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1972
    98.09 Acres Lot
    $882,600 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $1,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $882,600

    $591,000 - $1.22M

    $1,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    98.09 acres (Part of larger parcel, see survey, potential for 500+ acres) between Maysville Rd and Cave Branch Rd, updated 2212 sf 3BR/3BA cabin, equipment shed, 2-story workshop, hay barn, wildlife, city water, power, food plots and fields, several excellent home sites, and privacy! Additional acreage potentially available. Dickson Airport is only 9 minutes away with a 5,000 foot runway - fly in and enjoy your TN farm! Owner/Agent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 98.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05301601000

• Terrain Type: Rolling
    • Water Description: Creek, 2+PND
    • Property Sub-Type: Farm
    • Sale Includes: Land and Buildings
    • Sewer System: Septic Tank
    • Listing Type: Owner Agent
    • Buildings: Barn, Storage
    • Property Class: Land-Lots-Farms
    • Acreage Source: Survey
    • Has House: 0
    • Is Federal Land Bank: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Zoning: Ag
    • Tax Amount: 998
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road Frontage Dimensions: 794

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2020Sold$577,000+21.5%$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listing removed$475,000$215/sqft
    Source: Natchez Trace Realty, LLC #2059330 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Price change$475,000-20.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Natchez Trace Realty, LLC #2059330 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Price change$599,000-7.8%$271/sqft
    Source: Natchez Trace Realty, LLC #2059330 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Price change$649,900-7%$294/sqft
    Source: Natchez Trace Realty, LLC #2059330 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$699,000+40.1%$316/sqft
    Source: Natchez Trace Realty, LLC #2059330 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$499,000-23.2%$226/sqft
    Source: Natchez Trace Realty, LLC #2059330 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for sale$649,900+58.5%$294/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2015Listing removed$410,000$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for sale$410,000$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,311 $77,550
    2024$1,311 -4.4%$77,550 +32.9%
    2023$1,371 $58,350
    2022$1,371 $58,350
    2021$1,371 $58,350
    2020$1,371 -2%$58,350 -2%
    2019$1,399 +40.2%$59,525 +61.1%
    2018$998 0%$36,950
    2017$998 $36,950
    2016$998 -3%$36,950 +4.2%
    2015$1,029 $35,475
    2014$1,029 $35,475
    2013-- $35,475
    2012$854 $35,475 +18.4%
    2011$854 $29,952
    2010$854 $29,952
    2009$854 +7.1%$29,952
    2008$797 +1.1%$29,952
    2007$788 -18.1%$29,952
    2006$961 +20.8%$29,952 +20.8%
    2005$796 +12.2%$24,786
    2004$709 $24,786
    2002$709 $24,786
    2001-- $24,786 -85.6%
    2000-- $171,618

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37055