Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $460,000

    2720 Rustic Brick Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    2,190sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $460,000 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,000

    $437,000 - $483,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dynamite house with first-floor owner's suite on nearly 1.5 acres! Updated kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops and cutting edge backsplash. The attached garage was converted to a great flex space for office, gym, classroom, playroom or a 5th bedroom. First floor has master bedroom and master bath. Second floor offers two additional bedrooms and a bonus room (or 4th bedroom). Other features include new roof, new carpet, detached two-car garage with over 300 square feet of unfinished space above, fenced-in back yard for your dog and a great south Raleigh location minutes from downtown! Tenant must make 3x the rent and have a clean rental history. Pets are additional one-time fee plus extra per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0698352527

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/05/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for rent$2,400+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/28/2021Sold$360,000+5.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2372851 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Pending sale$339,900$155/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2372851 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for sale$339,900+29.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2372851 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$262,000-2.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2142380 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Pending sale$268,000$122/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Vandora Sales Office #2142380 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$268,000+45.7%$122/sqft
    4/27/2007Sold$184,000+12.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2004Sold$163,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,349 +3%$364,205
    2024$2,282 -4.9%$364,205 +19.3%
    2023$2,400 +7.9%$305,273
    2022$2,225 +2.7%$305,273
    2021$2,165 +1.7%$305,273
    2020$2,129 +21%$305,273 +43.3%
    2019$1,760 $213,051
    2018$1,760 $213,051
    2017-- $213,051
    2016$1,504 $213,051 +0.8%
    2015-- $211,380
    2014$1,411 $211,380
    2013-- $211,380
    2012-- $211,380
    2011-- $211,380
    2010-- $211,380
    2009-- $211,380
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27603