Skip main navigation
Sold for $499,900
  • $499,900

    2720 Summers Ridge Dr, Odenton, MD 21113

    3beds
    2,304sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1996
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $500,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,500

    $470,000 - $531,000

    $3,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely, FULLY Furnished townhome located in the popular community of Piney Orchard, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a 1 car garage. This is one of the larger models, providing generous living space across three finished levels. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by a tiled foyer with garage access, a spacious family room, and a convenient half bath. Step outside to the brick paver patio and enjoy peaceful views of the woods. The main level features a large kitchen with dining space, updated appliances, and a spacious center island. Just off the kitchen is a beautiful maintenance free deck overlooking the wooded backdrop, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This level also includes a family room and dining area separated by a cozy gas fireplace, along with an additional half bath. Upstairs, the primary suite impresses with vaulted ceilings and a bright ensuite bath complete with a Jacuzzi soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry on the bedroom level add everyday convenience. Enjoy abundant neighborhood amenities, including indoor & outdoor pools, playgrounds, sports fields, walking/hiking trails, and more. Conveniently located near Fort Meade/NSA, the MARC station, Baltimore, DC, Annapolis, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcy Gaines 443-790-2026,

    CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Bought with:

    Yuriy Voznyy, 670282

    Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2137266MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,304
    • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,304
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020457190087772
    • Zoning: R15

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $229 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Bike Trail, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Community Center, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Party Room, Picnic Area, Indoor Pool, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$499,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2137266 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Contingent$499,900$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2137266 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$499,900+211.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2137266 Report a problem
    12/9/1996Sold$160,665$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,320 -23.4%$415,000 +4.8%
    2024$4,334 +5.4%$395,833 +5.1%
    2023$4,113 +10.1%$376,667 +5.4%
    2022$3,736 +0%$357,500 +0%
    2021$3,736 -0.1%$357,467 +0%
    2020$3,739 -0.1%$357,433 +0%
    2019$3,742 +6.5%$357,400 +3.1%
    2018$3,514 +2.7%$346,567 +3.2%
    2017$3,422 $335,733 +3.3%
    2016-- $324,900 +0.3%
    2015-- $324,033 +0.3%
    2014-- $323,167 +0.3%
    2013-- $322,300
    2012-- $322,300
    2011-- $322,300 -13.4%
    2010-- $372,120 +5.9%
    2009-- $351,312 +6.3%
    2008-- $330,506 +6.7%
    2007-- $309,700 +13.7%
    2006-- $272,492 +15.8%
    2005-- $235,286 +18.8%
    2004-- $198,080 +9%
    2003-- $181,772 +9.9%
    2002-- $165,466 +10.9%
    2001-- $149,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21113