Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/11)
    $269,000

    2721 Eastwind Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern tileNew roofStainless steel appliancesWalk-in showerQuartz countertopsBrand-new cabinetryDesigner kitchen
    Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home offering modern comfort and timeless style. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready property features a spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light. The heart of the home is a designer kitchen complete with brand-new cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and is perfect for entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom featuring modern tile, vanities, and a walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, ideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. Every detail has been upgraded, including new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, new floors, new cabinets, new light fixtures, new roof, new hot water heater, and a new HVAC system-providing peace of mind for years to come.
    15 days
    |
    362
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DIANE I CLAYTON ANDERSON,

    1st Classic Realty 404-410-2922

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7761802MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Other
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Additional parcels included: 0
      • Parcel number: 15 127 03 047
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Wood
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $198,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,402
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

      Estimated market value

      Not available

      Estimated sales range

      Not available

      $1,700/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      5/11/2026Price change$269,000-3.6%
      Source: GAMLS #10753377 Report a problem
      4/29/2026Listed for sale$279,000+210%
      Source: GAMLS #10753377 Report a problem
      3/6/2026Sold$90,000-2.6%
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      3/25/1998Sold$92,442+28.6%
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      10/26/1994Sold$71,900
      Source: Public Record Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2025$713 -4%$79,480 +0.7%
      2024$742 +49.2%$78,920 +1.6%
      2023$497 -71.2%$77,680 +35.7%
      2022$1,729 +17%$57,240 +23.5%
      2021$1,478 +4.4%$46,360 +6.7%
      2020$1,415 +10.6%$43,440 +12.8%
      2019$1,280 +8%$38,520 +7.4%
      2018$1,185 +32.9%$35,880 +35.5%
      2017$892 -13.3%$26,480 -14.6%
      2016$1,029 $31,000 +41.2%
      2014$1,029 $21,960
      2013-- $21,960 -2.8%
      2012-- $22,600 -41.1%
      2011-- $38,400 -2.4%
      2010$1,251 $39,360
      2009$1,251 +26.3%$39,360
      2008$990 -0.1%$39,360
      2007$992 $39,360
      2006$992 +28.2%$39,360 +14.7%
      2005$774 +25.3%$34,320 +16.3%
      2004$618 -0.7%$29,520
      2003$622 +9.3%$29,520
      2002$569 +52.7%$29,520
      2001$372 $29,520

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30034

        Getting around

        43 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Some Transit
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable