Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $515,800

     Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    2beds
    1,208sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $515,800 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $2,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,800

    $475,000 - $557,000

    $2,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Oak Road Villas This refreshed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience for today's busy professionals. Ideally situated just minutes from BART, major freeways, and vibrant downtown Walnut Creek, it makes commuting effortless while keeping dining, shopping, and nightlife right at your doorstep. With a smart, functional layout and modern updates throughout, this home is designed for both productivity and relaxation whether you're working remotely, entertaining, or enjoying everything the area has to offer. A prime location that truly supports work-life balance. Refreshed 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo Prime Walnut Creek Location Near BART Beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Walnut Creek's most convenient and desirable locations. This single-level home offers a bright, comfortable layout ideal for professionals seeking a central and connected Bay Area lifestyle. Enjoy quick access to BART for an easy commute to Oakland and San Francisco. Just minutes from downtown Walnut Creek, you'll be surrounded by top-rated restaurants, shopping, fitness studios, and everyday conveniences. Home Features: 2 spacious bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms Single-level floor plan Updated and refreshed interior Light-filled living space Covered, designated parking spot Quiet, well-maintained community Location Highlights: Close to BART and major freeways Minutes to downtown Walnut Creek Easy commute to Oakland & San Francisco Near shopping, dining, parks, and trails Lease Terms & Rental Details: Rent: $2,900/month Security Deposit: $1,700 First + last month's rent required 1-year lease term Income requirement: 3x monthly rent No pets No smoking No drugs Ideal for professionals looking for a clean, updated home in a highly desirable, commuter-friendly location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2012Sold$240,000-3.6%$199/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40557409 Report a problem
    1/23/2012Pending sale$249,000$206/sqft
    Source: Alain Pinel Realtors - Danville / Blackhawk #40557409 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Listed for sale$249,000$206/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,368 +0.4%$301,439 +2%
    2024$4,348 +2.4%$295,530 +2%
    2023$4,246 +1%$289,737 +2%
    2022$4,204 +2.8%$284,057 +2%
    2021$4,091 +1.8%$278,489 +1%
    2020$4,018 +0.9%$275,634 +2%
    2019$3,983 +3.1%$270,231 +2%
    2018$3,864 +2.2%$264,933 +2%
    2017$3,782 +2.3%$259,739 +2%
    2016$3,698 +3.7%$254,647 +1.5%
    2015$3,566 $250,823 +2%
    2014$3,566 $245,911 +0.5%
    2013-- $244,800 +5.1%
    2012-- $232,895 +2%
    2011-- $228,330 +0.8%
    2010-- $226,624 -0.2%
    2009-- $227,163 +2%
    2008-- $222,710 +2%
    2007-- $218,344 +2%
    2006-- $214,064 +2%
    2005-- $209,868 +2%
    2004-- $205,754 +1.9%
    2003-- $201,984 +2%
    2002-- $198,024 +2%
    2001-- $194,142

    Neighborhood: 94597