Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $750,000

    2721 Poipu Rd APT 100, Koloa, HI 96756

    1beds
    996sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $748,400 Zestimate®
    $753/sqft
    $1,282/mo HOA

    What's special

    Waikomo Stream Villas #100 is an oasis in the heart of Poipu. This 996 sq. ft. ground-floor condo offers the perfect entry point for a full-time residence, seasonal escape, or active vacation rental. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS -- AMENITIES: A well-managed and proactive AOAO with reasonable fees that include lush landscaping, pool & hot tub, water, basic cable & internet, and more. -- GROUND FLOOR ACCESSIBILITY: No stairs to navigate. Located near parking for easy grocery and gear transport. -- RECENT UPDATES: LVP flooring, granite countertops, and an updated walk-in shower. -- INCLUDES: In-unit washer and dryer, and is fully furnished for a turnkey transition. LOCATION & LIFESTYLE -- TROPICAL SETTING: The private lanai backs up to the complex’s iconic koi pond and waterfall. -- UNBEATABLE PROXIMITY: Directly across the street from the Shops at Kukui'ula for dining, shopping, galleries, and the weekly gourmet farmers market. -- CLOSE TO BEACHES: Minutes from Baby Beach, snorkeling at Lawai Beach, and surf & turtles at Poipu Beach. OPPORTUNITY Situated in the Poipu Visitor Destination Area (VDA), this 1bd/1ba villa is a successful short-term rental. Whether you are a first-time buyer or an investor, Unit #100 is ready for you to pick up the keys and start hosting on day one.
    5 days
    |
    190
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dani Dooley 8088528458,

    Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    Source: Hawaii Information Service,MLS#: 730274MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
      Features
      • Dry Bar
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 996
      • Total interior livable area: 996 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Unassigned
      Features
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4280150760001
      • Zoning: R-20
      • Special conditions: Fee Simple,Standard

Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: KOLOA BEACH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,282 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Koloa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $753/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $717,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,922
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: CPR
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $748,400

        $711,000 - $786,000

        $7,055/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$750,000$753/sqft
        Source: Hawaii Information Service #730274 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listing removed$9,052$9/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for rent$9,052$9/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listing removed$750,000$753/sqft
        Source: Hawaii Information Service #716350 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$750,000-4.9%$753/sqft
        Source: Hawaii Information Service #716350 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$789,000-0.6%$792/sqft
        Source: Hawaii Information Service #716350 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$794,000-0.6%$797/sqft
        Source: Hawaii Information Service #716350 Report a problem
        7/4/2025Listed for sale$799,000+63.1%$802/sqft
        Source: Hawaii Information Service #716350 Report a problem
        7/9/2007Sold$490,000$492/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,922 -5.2%$701,100 -5.2%
        2024$8,354 +29.4%$739,300 +12.8%
        2023$6,457 +34.8%$655,500 +34.8%
        2022$4,789 +5.6%$486,200 +5.6%
        2021$4,536 +6.6%$460,500 +6.6%
        2020$4,256 $432,100 +6.9%
        2019-- $404,300 +10.6%
        2018$3,599 +14.4%$365,400 +2.8%
        2017$3,145 +108.9%$355,400 +4.1%
        2016$1,505 $341,500 +0.4%
        2015$1,505 -30.2%$340,200 +23.5%
        2014$2,158 $275,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 96756

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable