NEW CONSTRUCTION!This charming 1,500 sqft home is a true retreat, perfectly positioned in the Lower Keys, just a moments walk from the popular Looe Key Tiki Bar and Boondocks restaurants. Tucked away in a quiet, low-traffic neighborhood, this property offers the ideal combination of peace and convenience, allowing you to embrace the relaxed Keys lifestyle.Inside, you'll find:A spacious, open floor plan that provides ample room to customize and make it your own. Effortless flow between the indoor living areas and the outdoor spaces, making it easy to take full advantage of Florida's year-round sunshine.A huge covered side porch great for entertaining and catching afternoon breeze!Additional features include:A newly constructed home built to the latest codes, ensuring lower insurance rates and added protection from tropical weather.This property seamlessly blends comfort, convenience, and the laid-back Florida Keys lifestyle. Seller's contractor can install pool and downstairs full sized garage, ask for details in pricing. Plans for both already obtained, and permit can be started right away. 12x22 Pool quote for $60,000!1100 sqft garage for $30,000!Plugged swimming canal, no boating. Tenant occupied, please allow notice to schedule showings.Seller is licensed FL real estate agent.
New construction
$839,000
27215 Mariposa Rd, Ramrod Key, FL 33042
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$829,100 Zestimate®
$559/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious open floor plan
- 17 days |
- 1,233 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick Boumerhi 305-240-3908,
Meyer and Boumerhi Realty LLC
Source: FLKMLS,MLS#: 619792
Originating MLS: Marathon/Lower Keys
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Plugged Canal Front, Waterfront, Dockage: None
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 100
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00209971002100
- Zoning: IS
- Zoning description: Improved Subivision District
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Buyer to Verify
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Ramrod Shores (27.0)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: Other
Location
- Region: Ramrod Key
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $559/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,865
- Annual tax amount: $1,295
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$829,100
$788,000 - $871,000
$5,365/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $839,000-4.6%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $879,000$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $879,000+6%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $829,000-12.6%$553/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,000+954.4%$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Sold | $90,000+52.5%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Sold | $59,000+51.3%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Sold | $39,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 +14% | $149,865 +17.9% |
| 2024 | $1,136 +11% | $127,123 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,023 +14.8% | $115,566 +10% |
| 2022 | $892 +43.8% | $105,060 +54.5% |
| 2021 | $620 +0.5% | $67,980 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $617 | $64,510 -3.2% |
| 2019 | $617 +8.2% | $66,660 +15.8% |
| 2018 | $570 +9% | $57,570 -36.7% |
| 2017 | $523 -13% | $90,900 +25.2% |
| 2016 | $601 +13.6% | $72,590 +45.5% |
| 2015 | $529 | $49,906 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33042