Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $750/mo

    Fees may apply

    2723 Fizer Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

    1beds
    578sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large backyardCentral air and heating
    2723 Fizer Rd is a duplex-style 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 578 square feet in the Bethel Grove area of Memphis, Tennessee. This property is a great fit for anyone seeking a simple, easy-to-maintain home in a convenient location close to schools and daily essentials. Inside, the layout is compact and efficient, featuring a comfortable living area that connects to the kitchen for everyday functionality. Central air and heating provide year-round comfort, keeping the space practical in every season. The bedroom offers a private and quiet space with direct access to the full bathroom. The design keeps everything straightforward and easy to maintain while making good use of the available square footage. Step outside to a large backyard, offering open space for relaxing, outdoor activities, or enjoying fresh air. The home is also within walking distance to nearby schools, adding extra convenience for daily routines. Located in Bethel Grove, residents enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways throughout Memphis, Tennessee, making commuting and errands simple. This home is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs with a $250 deposit. Breed restrictions apply. Available now at $750/month with a $500 deposit. Professionally managed by Mid South Best Rentals. Our focus is connection-driven service. That means putting people first, providing responsive maintenance, and delivering high-quality work. Thousands of residents trust MSBR to deliver quality housing and reliable service.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04707300017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$750+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Sold$182,000+106.8%$315/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Price change$725-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$750+36.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Sold$88,000+3.5%$152/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3085128 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Pending sale$85,000$147/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10169725 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for sale$85,000+92.8%$147/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10169725 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Price change$550-20.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$695-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for rent$725+52.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for rent$475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for rent$475+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listing removed$425$1/sqft
    Source: Mid South Home Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for rent$425+21.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Mid South Home Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listing removed$350$1/sqft
    Source: Mid South Home Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2018Price change$350-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Mid South Home Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2018Price change$375-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Mid-South Home Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listed for rent$395$1/sqft
    Source: Mid-South Home Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2012Sold$44,092+34%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2012Listing removed$32,900$57/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3244638 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Pending sale$32,900+153.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3244638 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Sold$13,000-60.5%$22/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3244638 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for sale$32,900$57/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3215244 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire