Cleveland Park Apartments
Along the Connecticut Avenue corridor you'll find this collection of distinct boutique style apartment buildings in the Cleveland Park neighborhood. Each has its own unique personality and appeal, they all feature the right mix of amenities for comfort and convenience, onsite laundry center, controlled access, 24-hour emergency maintenance; with effortless access to the Cleveland Park Metro.
The neighborhood of Cleveland Park offers fine dining, shopping, and a true community atmosphere. With the nationally recognized Uptown Theater, National Zoo, and beautiful historic homes, it's one of DC's most alluring neighborhoods.
Come experience the Cleveland Park lifestyle at one of these charming apartment communities.
One-Time Expenses
Admin Fee: $300
Application Fee: $50
Cat fee: $300
Dog fee: $300
Recurring Expenses
Parking: $100
Outdoor Parking? Yes
Cats allowed? yes Cat limit? 2
Dogs allowed? yes Dog limit? 2
Cat Rent: $35
Dog Rent: $35
Miscellaneous
Utilities Included (please indicate which ones): all included except cable and internet
Income Requirement: 3x rent amount a year
*We will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government*
Apartment for rent
$2,349/mo
Fees may apply
2724-40 Porter St NW #1, Washington, DC 20008
2beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Outdoor parkingOnsite laundry center
- 36 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,699-27.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,349+30.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,799-30.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $2,600+44.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,799$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,799$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,799$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,799$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $1,799+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $1,775-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $1,895-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,935$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Price change | $1,935+4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $1,850-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,935+21%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2021 | Price change | $1,599-5.9%$1/sqft |
| 10/15/2021 | Price change | $1,700+6.3%$2/sqft |
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,599$1/sqft |
| 8/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 8/18/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,599$1/sqft |
| 4/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Neighborhood: Cleveland Park