Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $692,600

    2725 E Milestone Ct, Appleton, WI 54913

    4beds
    3,706sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $692,600 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $3,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,600

    $658,000 - $727,000

    $3,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Much desired location on a cul-de-sac near schools/walking trails. When entering you are greeted with a dramatic 2 story great room featuring painted woodwork. Kitchen offers plenty of gorgeous cabinetry, appliances and granite. Master suite retreat offering whirlpool tub with a custom tiled shower. Lower level takes your breath away, promise. Featuring fmly rm, office & exercise room. Don't wait!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 311650060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Appleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2016Sold$417,900-0.5%$113/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50149023 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Pending sale$419,900$113/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #50149023 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Listed for sale$419,900+8.8%$113/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #50149023 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Sold$386,000-3.5%$104/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50065985 Report a problem
    11/28/2012Listed for sale$399,900-4.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50065985 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Listing removed$420,000$113/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group, Inc. #NE65Z Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listed for sale$420,000+21.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50020156 Report a problem
    3/5/2007Sold$345,000+457.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2005Sold$61,900$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,851 -5.1%$589,900
    2023$9,324 +1.7%$589,900 +37.2%
    2022$9,165 +2.4%$430,100
    2021$8,948 +3.5%$430,100
    2020$8,643 +2.5%$430,100
    2019$8,429 -2.2%$430,100 +11.7%
    2018$8,617 +1.4%$385,100
    2017$8,502 +1.5%$385,100
    2016$8,373 -1.3%$385,100
    2015$8,487 +0.8%$385,100
    2014$8,420 +10.4%$385,100 +10.4%
    2013$7,627 +0.1%$348,900
    2012$7,617 -1.8%$348,900
    2011$7,752 +0.2%$348,900
    2010$7,737 +5%$348,900
    2009$7,372 +2%$348,900
    2008$7,230 -0.5%$348,900
    2007$7,267 +1033.1%$348,900 +1043.9%
    2006$641 -9.4%$30,500 +2%
    2005$708 +515.4%$29,900 +522.9%
    2004$115 $4,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54913