2725 Hickory Ridge Rd, White Pine, TN 37890
Home value
$435,000
$413,000 - $457,000
$1,848/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,848/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,848/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,463/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,463/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Charles Fred Taylor,
Taylor Realty & Associates, LLC
Tammy Franklin, 261088
Franklin Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Great Lake & Mountain Views
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: Stainless Steel Smart Appliances
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: Great Lake & Mountain Views
- Level: Main
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Smart Thermostat, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Block,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Living Room, Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Other
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Panoramic
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.71 Acres
- Dimensions: 228/340/206/332
- Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Open Lot, Views
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 049 039.11 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Other
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: White Pine
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $435,000-3.3%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $449,900$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $449,900-8.2%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,900+774.8%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Sold | $56,000-9.5%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Pending sale | $61,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $61,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $61,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Pending sale | $61,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Price change | $61,900-11.4%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2022 | Price change | $69,900+11.8%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Pending sale | $62,500$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $62,500+35.9%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Sold | $46,000-23.2%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2022 | Pending sale | $59,900$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $59,900+71.1%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Sold | $35,000+276.3%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/1994 | Sold | $9,300$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 +627.8% | $81,725 +598.5% |
| 2024 | $167 +2.1% | $11,700 +64.2% |
| 2023 | $164 +5% | $7,125 |
| 2022 | $156 | $7,125 |
| 2021 | $156 | $7,125 |
| 2020 | $156 | $7,125 |
| 2019 | $156 -6.8% | $7,125 |
| 2018 | $167 +0.3% | $7,125 |
| 2017 | $167 | $7,125 |
| 2016 | $167 -0.3% | $7,125 |
| 2015 | $167 | $7,125 |
| 2014 | $167 | $7,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,125 -8.7% |
| 2012 | $168 +5.1% | $7,800 |
| 2011 | $160 | $7,800 |
| 2010 | $160 | $7,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,800 -4.6% |
| 2008 | $187 +10.6% | $8,175 |
| 2007 | $169 +13.1% | $8,175 |
| 2006 | $150 | $8,175 |
| 2005 | $150 -11.2% | $8,175 |
| 2004 | $168 -63.8% | $8,175 -64.9% |
| 2003 | $466 | $23,275 +288.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,990 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37890