Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    2726 Gallows Rd APT 606, Vienna, VA 22180

    1beds
    876sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Rooftop swimming poolGranite countertopsUpgraded kitchenGleaming hardwood floorsAttractive maple cabinetryBright and modern condoStainless steel appliances
    Experience upscale, convenient living in this bright and modern condo at Wilton House. Offering 876 square feet, this spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with a sunroom features an open-concept layout designed for comfort and style. Interior Features: The upgraded kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and attractive maple cabinetry all open to a generous living and dining area with gleaming hardwood floors. The sunroom provides flexible space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or relaxation area filled with natural light. Parking & Building Amenities: One assigned parking space in a secure underground garage is included. Residents enjoy a full suite of luxury amenities, including a rooftop swimming pool, 24-hour concierge service, business center, fitness center, and a party room with gas fireplace, full kitchen, and patio access. A game room with a pool table adds to the lifestyle appeal. Unbeatable Location: Just one block from the Dunn Loring Merrifield Metro Station, commuting is effortless. Walk to nearby favorites like Harris Teeter and Starbucks, along with a variety of local shops and dining options. Minutes from the thriving Tysons Corner and the vibrant Mosaic District, you'll enjoy endless options for shopping, dining, and nightlife. With quick access to Interstate 495, Interstate 66, and Routes 29/50, this location truly has it all. Minimum 1 year lease term, & multiple year lease available. $250 move in fee & $49 processing fee is required.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0492460606

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,100+27.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    8/28/2020Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Falls Church #VAFX1140696 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    7/10/2020Listed for rent$1,750+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2018Listing removed$1,725$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$1,725-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2017Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$1,700+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for rent$1,600+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Falls Church #FX9833437 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listing removed$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/11/2014Listed for rent$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/10/2014Sold$291,000-2.7%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2014Pending sale$299,000$341/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #FX8485673 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Price change$299,000-5.1%$341/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #FX8485673 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Listed for sale$315,000-16%$360/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #FX8485673 Report a problem
    10/4/2005Sold$374,900$428/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Merrifield