A rare find in Sun n Green - first floor, corner unit, and one of the larger 2 bedroom floorplans in the community. Wake up to sweeping golf course views and end your day with breathtaking Florida sunsets from your own glass-enclosed, tiled patio that truly feels like an extension of the living space. With 1,205 square feet, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and a comfortable, open layout filled with natural light. Located in a welcoming 55+ golf course community, residents enjoy a heated pool, fitness center, sauna, and peaceful sunset walks along the course sidewalks. The HOA covers water, irrigation, cable, internet, laundry, exterior maintenance, roof, and common grounds - making everyday living simple and stress-free. All buildings received new roofs in 2025, adding even more peace of mind. Corner unit privacy. First-floor convenience. Low maintenance living with beautiful views. The staging furniture is negotiable. Set up your tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $400 (4/10)
$178,500
2727 N Wickham Rd APT 8-101, Melbourne, FL 32935
2beds
1,205sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1975
-- sqft lot
$167,800 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$634/mo HOA
What's special
- 84 days |
- 313 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Cahill 321-305-9388,
Board & Beam Realty, LLC
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1069759
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,205 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Guest, Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2709752
- Parcel number: 2737070000258.70000.00
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Sun N Green Condo 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Trash, Water
- Services included: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $634 monthly
- HOA name: Sun n Green Condos
- HOA phone: 603-303-7015
Location
- Region: Melbourne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,843
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$167,800
$159,000 - $176,000
$1,619/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $178,500-0.2%$148/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1069759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $178,900-3.3%$148/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1069759 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | $185,000$154/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1018493 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $185,000-4.9%$154/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1018493 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $194,500-1.5%$161/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1018493 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Contingent | $197,500$164/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1018493 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $197,500-9.4%$164/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1018493 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $218,000-3.1%$181/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1018493 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $224,900$187/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1018493 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32935