Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $194,100

    2728 Kline Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

    3beds
    1baths
    1,366sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $194,100 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1366 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2728 Kline Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246.
    232 days
    |
    27
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1237510000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jacksonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $153,951
      • Annual tax amount: $2,227

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $194,100

        $159,000 - $225,000

        $1,792/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,227 -23.9%$153,951 +1.9%
        2023$2,925 +323.4%$151,112 +140.5%
        2022$691 -0.7%$62,831 +3%
        2021$696 +0.2%$61,001 +1.4%
        2020$694 -0.1%$60,159 +2.3%
        2019$695 +0.3%$58,807 +1.9%
        2018$693 $57,711 +2.1%
        2017$693 +0.2%$56,524 +2.1%
        2016$692 +65%$55,362 +0.7%
        2015$419 -1.6%$54,978 +0.8%
        2014$426 $54,542 +1.5%
        2013-- $53,736 -7.5%
        2012-- $58,085 +3%
        2011-- $56,394 +1%
        2010-- $55,839 +2.7%
        2009-- $54,371 +5.7%
        2006-- $51,449 +3%
        2005$214 $49,950 +3%
        2004-- $48,495 +1.9%
        2003$428 $47,591 +2.4%
        2002-- $46,476 +1.6%
        2001-- $45,744 +3%
        2000-- $44,412 +2.7%
        1999-- $43,244

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Southside Estates

        Getting around

        25 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable