Welcome to 2728 Marsh Elder Rd. located in the waterfront community of Tides at River Marsh. This Premium Lot with unobstructed water views is one of a very few in this community. 1834 sq. ft. of High End finishes makes this St. Kitts Model one of a kind. From the coffered ceilings in the Dining Room to the 10' long Island in the Kitchen, This One Has it All. The wrap around Screened Porch with Sunset views to the water is finished off with a stacked stone corner Gas Fireplace for cool evenings. This home has all the comforts of single level living at its best. The Crawl Space has interior access and is 4 feet deep. Completely finished and temperature controlled for great storage space. The home is serviced by a on demand Rinaii Hot Water Heater. Walk to shopping or to The Hyatt Regency . Community is topped off with an under construction Pool, Club House, and Pickle Ball Courts. Come see what this waterfront community has to offer. This is a New Construction that Sellers never lived in.
Under contract
$682,000
2728 Marsh Elder Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613
2beds
1,834sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
10,253 Square Feet Lot
$678,000 Zestimate®
$372/sqft
$267/mo HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 103 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Marquardt 410-725-6238,
Coldwell Banker Realty 4102638686
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDDO2011882
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Breakfast room
- Features: Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Great room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate Plank
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Laminate Plank, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Instant Hot Water
- Laundry: Has Laundry, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, High Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Corner, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,834
- Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,834
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s), >84" Garage Door
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Wrap Around, Screened
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
- Pool features: Community
- Waterfront features: Cove
Lot
- Size: 10,253 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1007204108
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Coastal
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Advanced Framing, Combination
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $267 monthly
- HOA name: LEGUM + NORMAN
Location
- Region: Cambridge
- Municipality: Cambridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $372/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $47,100
- Annual tax amount: $885
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$678,000
$644,000 - $712,000
$2,553/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Contingent | $682,000$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $682,000+13.6%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $600,604+27.8%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,990$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 +1.6% | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $871 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $871 -1.1% | $47,100 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $880 -1.1% | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $890 -0.9% | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $898 -1.1% | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $908 +83.6% | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $494 +10% | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $450 -55.1% | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $47,600 -12.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $54,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $54,500 -22.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,570 +31.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,836 +45.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,103 +82.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $20,370 +32.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,350 +48.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,330 +94.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,310 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,310 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,310 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21613