Skip main navigation
Price change
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $495,000

    27283 W Nippersink Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    6beds
    2,582sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $482,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New garage doorPrivate entranceAcre-plus lotNew kitchen appliancesUpdated kitchenRenovated bathroomsUpdated hvac ductwork
    25 days
    |
    2,235
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Luis Mendez 847-946-2704,

    Keller Williams Success Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12620831MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Sitting Room, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X18
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X20
      Bedroom 6
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 231 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X21
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X20
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 231 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X21
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X8
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21X16
      Sitting room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X17
      Sun room
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X9
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space,None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stair
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 2,582 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 199.8x238.6
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05222000270000
      • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1946

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $232,865
      • Annual tax amount: $6,205
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $482,900

        $459,000 - $507,000

        $3,484/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$495,000-3.9%$192/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12620831 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$515,000-2.6%$199/sqft
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$529,000$205/sqft
        3/13/2026Listing removed$529,000$205/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12532495 Report a problem
        12/26/2025Price change$529,000-3.6%$205/sqft
        12/14/2025Listed for sale$549,000+96.1%$213/sqft
        9/22/2025Sold$280,000+389.3%$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/30/2009Sold$57,225-73.9%$22/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07173193 Report a problem
        3/7/2009Listing removed$219,000$85/sqft
        Source: Century 21 #06977413 Report a problem
        8/31/2008Listed for sale$219,000$85/sqft
        Source: Century 21 #06977413 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$6,300 +3.1%$82,388 +6.2%
        2022$6,111 +1.3%$77,614 +17.8%
        2021$6,033 -13.7%$65,910 -5.6%
        2020$6,988 +3.5%$69,824 +4.3%
        2019$6,751 +5%$66,958 +2%
        2018$6,429 $65,630 +8.2%
        2017$6,429 +2.4%$60,662 +9.3%
        2016$6,279 -3.4%$55,480 +6%
        2015$6,501 +34.1%$52,363 -1.3%
        2014$4,848 +16.6%$53,026 +25%
        2012$4,157 +0.9%$42,407 -46.1%
        2011$4,118 +149.6%$78,740 +1%
        2010$1,650 +64.4%$77,999 -3.1%
        2009$1,004 -82.3%$80,481 +0.1%
        2008$5,656 +34.9%$80,361 -4.4%
        2006$4,191 -0.5%$84,087
        2005$4,214 +5.4%--
        2004$3,999 +4.2%--
        2003$3,839 +3%--
        2002$3,728 -3.6%--
        2001$3,866 +1.1%$53,401 +3.8%
        2000$3,826 $51,428

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,507/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2434
        Property taxes
        $1073
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60041

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable