Skip main navigation
Sold for $222,974
  • $222,974

    273 Bloomer Rd, Bean Station, TN 37708

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $223,100 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Missy Sanders 865-384-2331,

    Stephenson Realty & Auction,

    Blythe B Sanders,

    Stephenson Realty & Auction

    Bought with:

    Non Member Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1294985MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 034P A 019.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$222,974+2.3%$142/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$217,900$139/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$217,900-0.9%$139/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$219,900-2.2%$140/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$224,900-1.3%$143/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$227,900-0.9%$145/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$229,900-1.3%$147/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$232,900+67.7%$149/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294985 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Sold$138,900-40.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$232,900-0.9%$149/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1283485 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listed for sale$234,900$150/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1283485 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listing removed$234,900$150/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1273802 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for sale$234,900+78.6%$150/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1273802 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Sold$131,500+459.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2018Sold$23,500-9.6%$15/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #578543 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Pending sale$26,000$17/sqft
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #578543 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Listed for sale$26,000-67.5%$17/sqft
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #578543 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listing removed$79,900$51/sqft
    Source: APPALACHIAN REAL ESTATE #549174 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listed for sale$79,900$51/sqft
    Source: APPALACHIAN REAL ESTATE #549174 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$729 $31,025
    2024$729 $31,025
    2023$729 +2.3%$31,025
    2022$713 $31,025
    2021-- $31,025 +89.2%
    2020$459 $16,400
    2019$459 +483.9%$16,400 +404.6%
    2018$79 -0.4%$3,250
    2017$79 -82.8%$3,250 -82.9%
    2016$460 -4.5%$19,000
    2015$481 $19,000 -1.3%
    2014$481 $19,258
    2013$481 $19,258
    2012$481 $19,258
    2011-- $19,258
    2010-- $19,258 -2%
    2009$499 -26.3%$19,645 -15.6%
    2008$677 +21.3%$23,275 +21.3%
    2007$559 +27.1%$19,195
    2006$440 +35.7%$19,195 +35.7%
    2005$324 -41.6%$14,145 -26.3%
    2004$555 +46.5%$19,195 +16.6%
    2002$379 $16,461
    2001-- $16,461 -75%
    2000-- $65,842

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37708