Sprawling 7-bedroom Farm Ranch with exceptional space and versatility! Features include a first-floor primary suite plus 2 additional bedrooms, updated kitchen with granite, stainless steel appliances & double wall oven, 3-zone heat, and vinyl replacement windows. Situated on a beautifully landscaped near half-acre with wraparound porch, workshop, and room for a pool. Excellent condition throughout.
For sale
$699,999
273 N Country Road, Miller Place, NY 11764
7beds
3,460sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1924
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First-floor primary suiteVinyl replacement windowsStainless steel appliancesWraparound porchRoom for a poolUpdated kitchen with graniteBeautifully landscaped near half-acre
- 3 days |
- 419 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Realty Connect USA L I Inc 631-881-5160,
Manuel A. Mena 631-562-3028
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 978152
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,460
- Total interior livable area: 3,460 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0200071000600014001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1924
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Miller Place
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,650
- Annual tax amount: $10,790
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,999-6.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $749,999$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,999+23%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Sold | $610,000+5.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Pending sale | $578,888$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $578,888-17.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Listing removed | $699,999$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,999$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $9,027 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,650 +48.9% |
| 2007 | $4,230 +23.1% | $1,780 |
| 2005 | $3,436 +2.9% | $1,780 |
| 2004 | $3,338 +9.5% | $1,780 |
| 2003 | $3,048 -21.9% | $1,780 |
| 2002 | $3,901 +16.4% | $1,780 |
| 2001 | $3,351 +6.6% | $1,780 |
| 2000 | $3,143 | $1,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11764