Great Home. 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Kitchen features stainless steel built in microwave, dishwasher, and gas range. Master bath has double sinks, walk in shower and garden tub. Lots of storage space. Washer and dryer hookups. Landscaped front and backyard.
New grass sod throughout the yard, tenants will need to stay off of it including pets until the grass roots.
Water softener in garage is maintained by tenant, needs salt added regularly.
Application fee per adult: $65
Sewer/ Trash: $95 per month
all other utilities are paid by tenant
Small dogs on approval
Pet deposit per pet if approved: $500
Landscaping fee is included in the price.
House for rent
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
2730 Bonfire Ln, Reno, NV 89521
3beds
2,040sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Small dogs OK
What's special
Water softener in garageLandscaped front and backyardLots of storage spaceWasher and dryer hookups
- 53 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 14119103
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2022 | Price change | $3,200-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $3,300-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Price change | $3,400-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Sold | $695,000-0.6%$341/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Pending sale | $699,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $699,000+34.6%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Sold | $519,180+0%$255/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Price change | $519,000+2%$254/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Pending sale | $509,000$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $509,000+9.2%$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Sold | $465,995$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Price change | $465,995-6.8%$228/sqft |
Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #150011256 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $499,995$245/sqft |
Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch