Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,237,200

    2730 Mayfield Dr, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    4beds
    4,287sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $1,237,200 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $6,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,237,200

    $1.15M - $1.32M

    $6,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely brick & stone home.Spacious 2 story foyer, formal living rm & large dining rm.Family rm w/17' ceiling & stone fireplace,1st floor bedroom. Gourmet kitchen w/stainless steel appls,granite counters.Beautiful master suite with jacuzzi, steam shower,heated floor.4br w/3 full baths plus laundry rm all on second level.Finished LL huge rec rm,wet bar,6th bedrm- exercise rm, full bath & dry sauna.3 car heated garage.Owner is Real Estate Broker.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,287 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0922121033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2022Sold$1,025,000-4.7%$239/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11404001 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Pending sale$1,075,000$251/sqft
    5/16/2022Contingent$1,075,000$251/sqft
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$1,075,000+22.9%$251/sqft
    11/1/2017Listing removed$875,000$204/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc. #09745132 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for sale$875,000-12.4%$204/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc. #09745132 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listing removed$999,000$233/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #08176791 Report a problem
    10/10/2012Listed for sale$999,000-4.8%$233/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #08176791 Report a problem
    9/10/2012Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #08153989 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Price change$4,500-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #08153989 Report a problem
    8/19/2012Price change$5,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Source Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$4,500-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #07992811 Report a problem
    6/24/2012Price change$4,750-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #07992811 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #07992811 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listing removed$1,049,000$245/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #07822733 Report a problem
    2/6/2012Listed for sale$1,049,000$245/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #07822733 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Listing removed$1,049,000$245/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #07822733 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale$1,049,000+255.6%$245/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #07822733 Report a problem
    9/26/2000Sold$295,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$19,533 -5.9%$75,953 -9.5%
    2022$20,751 +1.5%$83,937 +19.2%
    2021$20,451 +3.8%$70,425
    2020$19,693 +0.8%$70,425 -10%
    2019$19,529 -1.2%$78,250 +7.9%
    2018$19,770 +0.4%$72,500
    2017$19,697 +2.7%$72,500
    2016$19,188 +7%$72,500 +19%
    2015$17,935 +1.9%$60,916
    2014$17,593 +5.6%$60,916
    2013$16,657 -14.8%$60,916 -25.8%
    2012$19,545 +4.5%$82,104
    2011$18,711 +1%$82,104
    2010$18,517 -1.6%$82,104 -7.9%
    2009$18,809 +0.8%$89,121 -12%
    2008$18,661 0%$101,275
    2007$18,662 -4.1%$101,275 +2.3%
    2006$19,467 +149%$99,019 +135%
    2005$7,818 +3.7%$42,140
    2004$7,536 +22.5%$42,140 +29.8%
    2003$6,150 +2.8%$32,472
    2002$5,981 +2.9%$32,472
    2001$5,813 +9%$32,472 +11%
    2000$5,332 $29,254
    1999$5,332 $29,254

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068