This beautifully designed home, part of our original Stratford series, is available for rent, lease-purchase, or sale and is located within the highly regarded Columbus school district. Featuring a unique four-level layout, the property offers multiple spacious living areas, including a welcoming family room and a cozy lower-level living room. The finished portion of the basement adds valuable additional living space, ideal for a home office, recreation area, or guest suite. The main level boasts soaring cathedral ceilings and a sliding glass door that opens to a private backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. With a total of four bedrooms—including one in the finished lower level—this home provides ample space for families of all sizes. The top level includes a full bathroom, while a convenient half bath is located off the lower-level living area. Additional highlights include three designated bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a spacious two-car attached garage, offering both comfort and functionality in a thoughtfully crafted design.
For sale
$285,900
2730 Raphael Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
3beds
1,442sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four bedroomsGuest suiteCathedral ceilingsPrivate backyardSliding glass door
- 247 days |
- 743 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joan Elflein 614-989-7215,
Ohio Broker Direct, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225033958
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,442
- Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 010226759
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Walnut View Section 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,913
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $285,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $285,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Contingent | $285,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2015 | Listing removed | $1,080$1/sqft |
Source: Brian Knoppe Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,080$1/sqft |
Source: Brian Knoppe Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,913 +1.3% | $63,560 |
| 2023 | $2,876 +36% | $63,560 +59.7% |
| 2022 | $2,115 -0.2% | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $2,119 -0.1% | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $2,122 +3.2% | $39,800 +20.3% |
| 2019 | $2,057 +0.2% | $33,080 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $33,080 |
| 2017 | $2,054 +3.3% | $33,080 +13.1% |
| 2016 | $1,988 +9.8% | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $29,260 |
| 2014 | $1,810 +77.6% | $29,260 -12.2% |
| 2013 | $1,019 -48.9% | $33,320 |
| 2011 | $1,994 -19.4% | $33,320 -23.3% |
| 2010 | $2,475 +6.4% | $43,470 |
| 2008 | $2,325 +18.7% | $43,470 |
| 2007 | $1,959 +0.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,952 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,873 -11.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,115 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,760 +0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,754 +2.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,716 -0.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,725 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Walnut Heights