2730 Sunday Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281
Home value
$371,400
$327,000 - $423,000
$2,605/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,605/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,605/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nikhil Sharma 855-573-3021,
TOP Brokerage
Javier Torres, 429386
Villa Realty Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,192
- Total interior livable area: 2,192 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,192
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 2.47 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 003001013H
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $373,000+0.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000+117.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Sold | $170,000-12.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $193,500$88/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2013 | Listing removed | $193,500$88/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $193,500$88/sqft |
Source: Breco Realty #07105059 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 -2.5% | $157,560 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $4,223 +47.7% | $156,640 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $2,859 -7% | $144,480 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $3,075 -44.4% | $130,320 +2.4% |
| 2021 | $5,526 +94.7% | $127,280 +18.6% |
| 2020 | $2,838 +19.6% | $107,280 +17% |
| 2019 | $2,374 +7.1% | $91,680 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $2,216 +48.2% | $85,640 +28.5% |
| 2017 | $1,495 +2.5% | $66,640 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $65,360 |
| 2015 | $1,458 -0.2% | $65,360 |
| 2014 | $1,461 -51.4% | $65,360 +45.2% |
| 2013 | $3,009 +293.6% | $45,000 |
| 2012 | $765 -35.2% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,180 -6.3% | $56,840 -6.5% |
| 2010 | $1,259 +1.6% | $60,800 -7.3% |
| 2009 | $1,239 +34.4% | $65,600 |
| 2008 | $922 -3.1% | $65,600 -2% |
| 2007 | $951 +11.9% | $66,920 +7.6% |
| 2006 | $850 +28.1% | $62,200 +17.7% |
| 2005 | $664 -0.7% | $52,840 -0.1% |
| 2004 | $669 | $52,915 -56.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $120,800 +150% |
| 2002 | $925 -9.2% | $48,320 |
| 2001 | $1,019 +16% | $48,320 +14.2% |
| 2000 | $878 | $42,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30281