Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,390,000

    1501 Noble Way, Flower Mound, TX 75022

    7beds
    10,260sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $3,171,000 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $308/mo HOA

    What's special

    Timeless elegance throughoutOverlooking grapevine lakeFire pit
    Nestled within the prestigious guard-gated community of Noble Point overlooking Grapevine Lake, this extraordinary estate redefines luxury living. Offering 7 bedrooms, 6 full baths, and 2 half baths, the home welcomes you with a grand entry showcasing dramatic double curved staircases and timeless elegance throughout. Formal living and dining rooms are designed for memorable entertaining, while the executive study with custom built-ins creates the perfect work-from-home retreat. Walls of windows frame picturesque views in the spacious family room, complete with balcony access for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream featuring a center island, dual sinks, dual dishwashers, gas cooktop, double ovens, pot filler, and built-in refrigerator. The private primary suite is a true sanctuary with its own sitting room and fireplace, plus a spa-inspired bath with jetted soaking tub, oversized shower with shower body sprays and 3 custom walk-in closets with a private washer & dryer. An elevator provides convenient access to every level of the home. The walkout basement is built for entertainment and relaxation with a tiered floor media room, expansive game room, exercise room with wet bar and sauna, a spacious guest suite and an additional bedroom. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets along with a second game room overlooking the property. What feels like a Hill Country resort is actually your own backyard, complete with sparkling heated pool and spa, fire pit, and full sport court for basketball and tennis. The covered patio with built-in grill is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. A charming detached casita offers a full kitchen and bathroom—ideal for guests, extended family, or multigenerational living. Surrounded by mature shade trees and accented by balconies overlooking the treetops and lake, this is the lifestyle you’ve always imagined.
    4 days
    |
    778
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lily Moore 0613822 817-344-7034,

    Lily Moore Realty 817-344-7034

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21254443

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 18
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 22
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Exercise room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 22 x 22
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 21 x 20
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 20 x 30
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Pot Filler, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23 x 25
      Media room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 15 x 20
      Office
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Closet, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 9
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Warming Drawer, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Central Vacuum, Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Elevator, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 10,260 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Balcony, Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters, Storage, Sport Court
      • Pool features: Cabana, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, Water Feature
      • Fencing: Metal
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1.8 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Landscaped, Many Trees, Subdivision, Sloped, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R186016

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Rock, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Lake
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Gated with Guard
      • Subdivision: Point Noble
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Security
      • HOA fee: $3,700 annually
      • HOA name: Point Noble Hoa
      • HOA phone: 214-705-1615
      Location
      • Region: Flower Mound

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,354,189
      • Annual tax amount: $56,720
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,171,000

        $2.82M - $3.58M

        $7,478/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$3,390,000+21.1%$330/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21254443 Report a problem
        3/26/2024Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20547735 Report a problem
        3/23/2024Pending sale$2,799,000$273/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20547735 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Contingent$2,799,000$273/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20547735 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Listed for sale$2,799,000-3.3%$273/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20547735 Report a problem
        2/23/2024Contingent$2,895,000$282/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20466258 Report a problem
        1/23/2024Price change$2,895,000-3.2%$282/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20466258 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Listed for sale$2,990,000+12.8%$291/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20466258 Report a problem
        1/12/2021Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS Report a problem
        12/16/2020Listed for rent$12,000$1/sqft
        Source: Chateau Realty #14486989 Report a problem
        12/16/2020Listing removed$2,650,000$258/sqft
        Source: Chateau Realty #14391439 Report a problem
        11/20/2020Price change$2,650,000-7%$258/sqft
        Source: Chateau Realty #14391439 Report a problem
        10/13/2020Price change$2,850,000-8.1%$278/sqft
        Source: Chateau Realty #14391439 Report a problem
        7/20/2020Listed for sale$3,100,000$302/sqft
        Source: Chateau Realty #14391439 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$56,720 +34.1%$3,354,189 +26%
        2024$42,290 +9.7%$2,662,000 +10%
        2023$38,566 -2.3%$2,420,000 +10%
        2022$39,472 +14.7%$2,200,000 +24.5%
        2021$34,406 -8.6%$1,767,339 -5.7%
        2020$37,656 +0%$1,874,575 -0.4%
        2019$37,644 +0.9%$1,882,891 +4.6%
        2018$37,312 -0.6%$1,800,717 -4.4%
        2017$37,552 $1,882,662 +5.7%
        2016$37,552 +31.1%$1,781,927 +25.2%
        2015$28,648 $1,422,956 +8.7%
        2014$28,648 $1,309,216 +2.5%
        2013$28,648 $1,277,523 +0.9%
        2012-- $1,265,533 -12.2%
        2011-- $1,440,791 +0.8%
        2010-- $1,429,595 -0.8%
        2009-- $1,441,187 +4.5%
        2007$32,019 $1,379,162 +798.8%
        2003-- $153,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $21,338/mo
        Principal & interest
        $16764
        Property taxes
        $4266
        HOA Fees
        $308
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75022

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable