Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,500,000

    27303 Decker Prairie Rosehill Rd, Magnolia, TX 77355

    --beds
    3,694sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1996
    17.79 Acres Lot
    $3,213,000 Zestimate®
    $947/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive +/-17.79 Acre tract in rapidly growing Magnolia. Approximately 481.9 ft of frontage on Decker Prairie Rosehill. Flexibility for redevelopment. Unrestricted land allows for industrial, commercial, residential or mixed use. Convenient access to 249, FM 2920 and Grand Parkway
    177 days
    |
    95
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Hettiger TREC #0541405 832-257-7622,

    Segue Real Estate Group

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 7075865MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,694
      • Total interior livable area: 3,694 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 17.79 Acres
      • Features: 15 Up to 20 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 770000135
      • Parcel number: 243584

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Farm
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $947/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $710,092
      • Annual tax amount: $10,331
      • Date on market: 11/25/2025
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,213,000

        $3.05M - $3.37M

        $3,649/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/25/2025Listed for sale$3,500,000$947/sqft
        Source: HAR #7075865 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $673,837 +10%
        2024$2,544 +4.3%$612,579 +10%
        2023$2,438 $556,890 +0.8%
        2022-- $552,290 +20%
        2021$2,281 +1.2%$460,240 +5.4%
        2020$2,254 +7.1%$436,680 +10%
        2019$2,105 -67.7%$396,980 +3.1%
        2018$6,507 +7.7%$385,200 0%
        2017$6,040 -4.6%$385,320 -2%
        2016$6,330 -2.4%$393,100 +2%
        2015$6,488 $385,320 +0.3%
        2014$6,488 $384,070 +11.3%
        2013-- $345,150
        2012-- $345,150
        2011-- $345,150
        2010-- $345,150
        2009-- $345,150
        2008-- $345,150
        2007-- $345,150 +4.2%
        2006-- $331,150
        2005-- $331,150
        2004-- $331,150
        2002-- $331,150
        2001-- $331,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77355

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable