Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $145,900

    2732 Whites Mill Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $145,900 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,900

    $120,000 - $171,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming 3 BR 1 Bath 972 SF single-family home located near South Dekalb Mall within commuting distance from Emory University in Decatur. The home combines southern-style ambience and utility to serve as an outstanding value as a starter home. The property is located in a safe neighborhood that is family-oriented while epitomizing the tranquility of the region. It is close to parks, schools, hospitals, public transportation (local trains and buses) and recreational areas. What is more, you can also drive to Dekalb Farmer’s Market in less than two minutes and purchase all your groceries at this 5 star grocery and international food market. The home has been appraised at $40,000 and is a steal of a deal at $36,000. Although not exactly a fixer-upper, the home will require a tiny budget for repairs and renovation. 1-4049638523.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1511804014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2016Sold$50,000-16.5%$51/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5626890 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Pending sale$59,900$62/sqft
    Source: AMERICAS REALTY INC #5626890 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Price change$59,900-7.8%$62/sqft
    Source: AMERICAS REALTY INC #5626890 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Pending sale$65,000$67/sqft
    Source: AMERICAS REALTY INC #5626890 Report a problem
    12/13/2015Listed for sale$65,000+136.4%$67/sqft
    Source: AMERICAS REALTY INC #5626890 Report a problem
    11/22/2014Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: America's Realty Atlanta, Inc. Report a problem
    7/30/2014Sold$27,500+1.1%$28/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5296922 Report a problem
    7/15/2014Pending sale$27,200$28/sqft
    Source: ReMax Metro Atlanta #5296922 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Price change$27,200-10.2%$28/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside #7277886 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Listed for sale$30,300+24.6%$31/sqft
    Source: ReMax Metro Atlanta Cityside #5296922 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Sold$24,320-32.4%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2013Listed for sale$36,000-19.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/1994Sold$44,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,904 +33.6%$78,840 +39.6%
    2024$2,923 +2%$56,479 0%
    2023$2,866 +1.5%$56,480
    2022$2,824 +43.8%$56,480 +53.1%
    2021$1,964 -0.2%$36,880 -0.2%
    2020$1,967 -50.2%$36,960
    2019$3,948 +100.3%$36,960
    2018$1,971 +60.9%$36,960 +85.1%
    2017$1,225 +3.3%$19,964 +4.9%
    2016$1,186 $19,040 +240%
    2014$1,186 $5,600
    2013-- $5,600
    2012-- $5,600 -16.1%
    2011-- $6,672 -67.5%
    2010$1,169 $20,560
    2009$1,169 -6%$20,560 -10.9%
    2008$1,244 +0.4%$23,080
    2007$1,239 $23,080
    2006$1,239 +4.5%$23,080
    2005$1,186 $23,080
    2004$1,186 +4%$23,080
    2003$1,140 +2.1%$23,080
    2002$1,117 +27%$23,080
    2001$879 $23,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panthersville