Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,049/mo

    Fees may apply

    2735 E Thomas Rd #75, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    1beds
    675sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu May 21 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two renovated poolsNew flooringHigh-end finishesBbq areaPet-friendly with ample spaceAir conditioningQuartz countertops
    Welcome to Summit on Thomas in Phoenix, AZ Experience modern and spacious living at Summit on Thomas, offering newly remodeled studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments. Apartment Highlights: Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and new flooring. (available in select units*) Washers and dryers in every unit. Air conditioning and high-end finishes. Community Amenities: Two renovated pools and upcoming dual fitness centers. BBQ area, controlled access, and on-site laundry. Pet-friendly with ample space for your furry friends. Prime Location: Easy access to public transit and major Phoenix attractions. Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. Nearby parks and recreational areas. Discover comfort and convenience at Summit on Thomas. Schedule your tour today! Find Your Perfect Home at Summit on Thomas!
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 675 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Guest Parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Picnic Area, Quartz Countertops, Range/Oven, Spacious Living Room, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tub/Shower
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Major remodel year: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,049$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$1,049$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$1,049+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$999+11%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/19/2020Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: The Vibe on Thomas Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Camelback East