Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,499,000

    2735 Lloyd Webb Rd, Crisfield, MD 21817

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    1,119.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Presenting, Lawson Marsh, Crisfield, Maryland – 1119.42+- acres. The habitat value of Lawson Marsh is significant both today as it was in the mid-1900s when the Ward Brothers were perfecting their decoy carving craft along Jenkins Creek and Lawson Marsh. This property includes a 7.43+- acre parcel on Lloyd Webb Rd featuring a 1,250 sq ft lodge. On the opposite side of the property along the shoreline, the various recreational activities are enhanced through the use of the cabin with pier to access the vast amount of acreage and to extend your stay on the marsh and water, as well as the offshore blind. The salt marsh has miles of shoreline on Broad Creek, the Little Annemessex River, and through many guts including Landing Gut, Straight Gut, and Massey Creek providing numerous waterways to the interior. The estuarine marsh is characterized by the typical flora that being salt hay (Spartina patens) on the high marsh and cord grass (Spartina alterniflora) on the lower parts of the marsh. A complex of salt marsh ponds dominates the landscape of Lawson Marsh. The salt marsh ponds, together with the complex of creeks and high marsh habitats provide critical wintering habitat to wintering waterfowl throughout the migratory season. The entire shoreline is licensed with DNR for waterfowl hunting. the lodge, built in 2020, offers the opportunity for long stays on the property. There is a large, paved parking area to keep your vehicles, including trailers. The three-bedroom lodge provides plenty of sleeping quarters with the existing double beds and bunk beds. The lodge has a screened-in porch, heating and air conditioning, a water treatment system, and washer and drying for all-season use. The lodge is elevated with the garage at ground level. The lodge is being sold furnished including the Evans custom boat, built to navigate shallow water, and Argo From the shoreline, there is a large offshore blind, a 115’ perpendicular pier with fish cleaning station where you can tie up to access the cabin. The ground on which the permitted cabin was built was raised 22” and the cabin is elevated on over 6’ pilings and reinforced with hurricane braces. The pilings are enclosed with a single door on one end and a double door on the other end to secure and store equipment. Built approximately 15 years ago, the cabin has a 16’ x 22’ living area, 8’ x 6’ porch with storage closet, and bunk beds to sleep six. There is a permitted composting toilet, propane is brought in for lights, heat, stove, and refrigerator.
    10 days
    |
    236
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Highling 240-674-0845,

    The Land Group (410) 934-3478

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDSO2007296MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,250
      • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,250
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: River
      • Body of water: Jenkins And Broad Creek
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 10000
      Lot
      • Size: 1,119.42 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 2012009240
      • Zoning: MRC
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Negotiable

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin/Lodge,Raised Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built
      • Foundation: Flood Vent, Pillar/Post/Pier
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,567
      • Annual tax amount: $1,797
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Inclusions: Lodge And Cabin Are Furnished. Hunting Items, Decoys, Argo And Evans Shallow Water Boat
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,614/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$1,499,000$1,199/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSO2007296 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listing removed$1,499,000$1,199/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSO2005140 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Listed for sale$1,499,000+2206.2%$1,199/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSO2005140 Report a problem
        6/27/2005Sold$65,000$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,123 +129.5%$185,400 +14.8%
        2024$1,797 +17.3%$161,567 +17.3%
        2023$1,532 +20.9%$137,733 +20.9%
        2022$1,267 $113,900
        2021$1,267 $113,900
        2020$1,267 +731.4%$113,900 +731.4%
        2019$152 -54.3%$13,700 -54.3%
        2018$334 $30,000
        2017$334 -16%$30,000 -16%
        2016$397 $35,700
        2015$397 $35,700
        2014-- $35,700 -2.5%
        2013-- $36,600
        2012-- $36,600
        2011-- $36,600 -10.7%
        2010-- $40,990 +22.5%
        2009-- $33,456 +29.1%
        2008-- $25,923 +45.5%
        2007-- $17,820 +0.9%
        2006-- $17,660 +12.3%
        2005-- $15,720 +14.1%
        2004-- $13,780 +2.4%
        2003-- $13,456 +2.5%
        2002-- $13,133 +2.5%
        2001-- $12,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,954/mo
        Principal & interest
        $7730
        Property taxes
        $1224
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21817

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable