2735 Mount Carmel Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
Home value
$379,700
$338,000 - $425,000
$2,243/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,243/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,243/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,002/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,002/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Justin Laster,
Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown 404-604-3100
Makeba L, 387709
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Crown Molding, Other
- Flooring: Brick, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,488
- Total interior livable area: 2,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Detached, Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Lot
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 17.49 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 01901006000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Asbestos, Wood Siding, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Community Dock, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool
Location
- Region: Hampton
- Subdivision: Oakwood Lakes
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/9/2024 | Sold | $405,000+1.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $400,000-11.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listing removed | $450,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $475,000-5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900-5.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listing removed | $529,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $529,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 +334.5% | $210,280 +16.2% |
| 2024 | $1,922 +35.2% | $180,960 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $1,422 -4.8% | $176,640 +15.7% |
| 2022 | $1,494 +3650.2% | $152,680 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $40 -97% | $133,320 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $1,325 +2.8% | $120,920 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $1,289 +4.1% | $113,960 +12.3% |
| 2018 | $1,237 +3.1% | $101,520 +10.7% |
| 2016 | $1,200 +3.1% | $91,680 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $1,164 +0.8% | $85,240 +9.3% |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $77,960 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | $857 -56.8% | $85,600 +7.8% |
| 2005 | $1,984 | $79,400 |
| 2004 | $1,984 +14.6% | $79,400 +12.1% |
| 2003 | $1,732 -27.6% | $70,840 +4.2% |
| 2002 | $2,392 +1.3% | $67,960 |
| 2001 | $2,362 +13.8% | $67,960 +13.8% |
| 2000 | $2,075 | $59,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30228