27351 Rio Bend, Boerne, TX 78015
Home value
$413,400
$393,000 - $438,000
$2,416/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,416/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,416/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$71/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$71/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jack McLemore TREC #460808 (817) 283-5134,
Listing Results, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Family room
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Kitchen
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Logs Included
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,401 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 047099460380
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Details
- Builder name: Luis Gonzalez Garza Jr an
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $71 quarterly
- Association name: LIFETIME HOA
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $425,000-1.2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 +5.2% | $431,710 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $2,846 +5.7% | $418,427 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,693 +6.9% | $380,388 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,519 +1.5% | $345,807 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $314,370 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $2,481 -56.8% | $309,400 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $290,410 +4% |
| 2018 | $5,740 +147.5% | $279,370 +161.1% |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $107,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 78015